Results 08/09/18

Kingdom of Fife League.

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Hearts of Beath 0-0 AM Soccer
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 0-4 Lumphinnans United
Bowhill Rovers 4-2 Cupar Hearts
Fossoway 1-1 Greig Park Rangers
Strathmiglo United 0-7 Pittenweem Rovers
Leven United 3-0 Kingdom Athletic

Glendale Plastics Championship

Balgonie Scotia 3-1 Kelty
Glenrothes Strollers 1-7 Dysart
Rosyth 3-1 Kennoway
St Monans Swallows 2-4 Kinross

Division 1

Duloch 0-5 Eastvale
Glenrothes 4-2 Kinross Colts
Kennoway Star Hearts 7-0 Falkland

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 1st Round Replay

Bank of Scotland Strollers AFC (LEAFA) 4-2 Rosebank
Burntisland United 4-1 Fife Thistle
Cockenzie Star AFC (LEAFA) 3-0 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife
Langlee AFC (BAFA) 4-2 Markinch
Pencaitland AFC (LEAFA) 6-4 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Valleyfield 6-1 Falkirk Community AFC (CSAFL)

Results 01/09/18

Kingdom of Fife League
Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Cupar Hearts 1-1 Fossoway

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 1st Round

AM Soccer AFC (KoFAFA) 8-0 Lauriston Thistle AFC (LEAFA)
Auchtermuchty Bellvue AFC (KoFAFA) 3-1 Duloch AFC (KoFAFA)
Bo’Ness United Community AFC (S&DAFA) 3-8 Bowhill Rovers AFC (KoFAFA)
Dysart AFC (KoFAFA) 9-1 Gala Thistle AFC (BAFA)
Edina Hibs AFC (LEAFA) 1-2 St. Monans Swallows AFC (KoFAFA)
Falkirk Community AFC (CSAFL) 1-1 Valleyfield AFC (KoFAFA)
Fife Thistle AFC (KoFAFA) 4-4 Burntisland United AFC (KoFAFA)
Glenrothes AFC (KoFAFA) 0-7 West Barns Star AFC (LEAFA)
Hearts of Beath AFC (KoFAFA) 5-0 Edinburgh Thistle AFC (LEAFA) 0
Kelty AFC (KoFAFA) 5-3 AVU AFC (LEAFA) 3
Kennoway AFC (KoFAFA) 4-2 Edinburgh South AFC (LEAFA)
Kennoway Star Hearts AFC (KoFAFA) 0-4 Alva AFC (S&DAFA)
Kingdom Athletic AFC (KoFAFA) 2-3 Murieston United AFC (LEAFA)
Kirkcaldy YMCA AFC (KoFAFA) 3-3 Pencaitland AFC (LEAFA)
Leven United AFC (KoFAFA) 4-0 Tullibody Community AFC (CSAFL)
Lumphinnans United AFC (KoFAFA) 3-1 East Vale AFC (KoFAFA)
Markinch AFC (KoFAFA) 4-4 Langlee AFC (BAFA)
Methilhill Stollers and East Fife AFC (KoFAFA) 1-1 Cockenzie Star AFC (LEAFA)
Mill AFC (LEAFA) 7-2 Glenrothes Strollers AFC (KoFAFA)
Musselburgh Windsor AFC (LEAFA) 0-5 Kinross Colts AFC (KoFAFA)
Pathhead AFC (LEAFA) 3-2 Balgonie Scotia AFC (KoFAFA)
Pittenweem Rovers AFC (KoFAFA) 21-0 Gilmerton AFC (LEAFA)
Polbeth United AFC (LEAFA) 2-7 Greig Park Rangers AFC (KoFAFA)
Rosebank Rangers AFC (KoFAFA) 3-3 Bank of Scotland Strollers AFC (LEAFA)
Stirling University AFC (Cale) 1-2 Kinross AFC (KoFAFA)
Strathmiglo United AFC (KoFAFA) 6-1 Falkland AFC (KoFAFA)

Results 28/08/18

Kingdon of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Pittenweem Rovers 4-0 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Cupar Hearts 1-0 Kingdom Athletic
Greig Park Rangers 0-1 Bowhill Rovers
Burntisland United 2-6 Hearts of Beath
Lumphinnans United 6-1 Fossoway
Strathmiglo United 0-7 AM Soccer
Leven United 3-2 Kirkcaldy YMCA

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kelty 5-1 Glenrothes Strollers
St Monans Swallows 3-1 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife
Rosyth 3-3 Kinross
Leslie 0-4 Balgonie Scotia
Dysart 0-4 Kennoway

Division 1

Eastvale 6-3 Markinch
Fife Thistle 9-3 Falkland
Kennoway Star Hearts 0-5 Glenrothes
Kinross Colts 0-3 Valleyfield
Duloch 0-2 Rosebank

Cupar Hearts 2-2 Kirkcaldy YMCA

Injury time equaliser sees Hearts throw away 2 goal lead.

Saturday 25th August 2018.

Kingdom of Fife League.

(more…)

Results 25/08/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Pittenweem Rovers 1-2 Lumphinnans United
Cupar Hearts 2-2 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 2-3 Greig Park Rangers
Hearts of Beath 1-0 Kingdom Athletic
Bowhill Rovers 2-2 AM Soccer
Strathmiglo United 1-7 Leven United
Fossoway 3-1 Burntisland United

Glendale Plastics Championship

Balgonie Scotia 5-0 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife
Kennoway 3-2 Kelty
Dysart 5-3 Kinross
Glenrothes Strollers 2-2 Leslie
Rosyth 3-0 St Monans Swallows

Division 1

Markinch 3-2 Duloch
Glenrothes 2-3 Valleyfield
Rosebank 3-1 Falkland
Fife Thistle 2-6 Eastvale
Kinross Colts 4-1 Kennoway Star Hearts

Results 21/08/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Pittenweem Rovers 1-2 AM Soccer
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 2-0 Cupar Hearts
Kingdom Athletic 4-1 Burntisland United
Lumphinnans United 1-5 Bowhill Rovers
Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-1 Hearts of Beath
Fossoway 4-1 Strathmiglo United
Greig Park Rangers 3-1 Leven United

Glendale Plastics Championship

St Monans Swallows 1-4 Balgonie Scotia
Methilhill Strollers & East Fife 1-0 Kennoway
Glenrothes Strollers 3-2 Rosyth
Kelty 3-3 Kinross
Leslie 2-6 Dysart

Division 1

Duloch 2-4 Valleyfield
Rosebank 1-0 Kinross Colts
Glenrothes 2-2 Falkland
Kennoway Star Hearts 0-10 Eastvale
Markinch 3-5 Fife Thistle

Cupar Hearts 2-4 Hearts of Beath

Cupar come from behind twice but not enough to see off visitors.

Saturday 18th August 2018.

Kingdom of Fife League.

(more…)

Results 18/08/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Fossoway 4-5 Pittenweem Rovers
Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-1 Strathmiglo United
Lumphinnans United 5-2 Greig Park Rangers
Cupar Hearts 2-4 Hearts of Beath
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 8-0 Burntisland United
AM Soccer 1-0 Leven United
Kingdom Athletic 0-3 Bowhill Rovers

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kinross 2-4 Balgonie Scotia
Leslie 1-5 Kennoway
St Monans Swallows 0-1 Kelty
Glenrothes Strollers 2-2 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife
Dysart 1-2 Rosyth

Division 1

Eastvale 10-2 Kinross Colts
Kennoway Star Hearts 1-5 Valleyfield
Markinch 4-1 Falkland
Fife Thistle 0-2 Duloch

Results 14/08/18

Kingdom of Fife League
Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Greig Park Rangers 1-4 Pittenweem Rovers
Hearts of Beath 3-4 Fossoway
Burntisland United 2-3 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Leven United 4-2 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Kingdom Athletic 2-2 Lumphinnans United
AM Soccer 2-0 Cupar Hearts
Bowhill Rovers 4-1 Strathmiglo United

Results 11/08/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Bowhill Rovers 2-2 Pittenweem Rovers
Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-1 Lumphinnans United
Hearts of Beath 0-0 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Greig Park Rangers 1-5 AM Soccer
Leven United 3-2 Fossoway
Cupar Hearts 3-0 Burntisland United
Strathmiglo United 0-0 Kingdom Athletic

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kennoway 2-1 Glenrothes Strollers
Balgonie Scotia 7-0 Dysart
Kinross 8-2 St Monans Swallows
Methilhill Strollers & East Fife 1-3 Rosyth
Kelty 5-1 Leslie

Division 1

Duloch 4-1 Kennoway Star Hearts
Glenrothes 1-11 Eastvale
Fife Thistle 3-7 Valleyfield
Kinross Colts 1-2 Falkland

Go to Top