Results 13/01/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

Auchtermuchty Bellvue 0-1 Fossoway
Kingdom Athletic 1-4 Bowhill Rovers
Pittenweem Rovers 1-5 Lumphinnans United
Rosyth 3-3 Greig Park Rangers

Glendale Plastics
Championship

Fife Thistle 3-2 Methilhill Strollers
Kelty Hearts 5-3 St Monans Swallows
Kirkcaldy YMCA 4-1 Glenrothes Strollers

Division 1

Glenrothes 0-5 Balgonie Scotia
Falkland 1-1 Markinch
Rosebank 2-4 Kennoway Amatuers
Kinross Colts A-A St Andrews Amatuers
Kennoway United 1-4 AM Soccer Reserves

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3

Dysart 2-4 Burntisland United
Hearts of Beath 3-2 FC Bayside
AM Soccer 16-1 Duloch Juniors

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Round 5

Strathmiglo United 2-3 Maryhill Thistle
Shortlees 5-1 Cupar Hearts

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup Round 5 Replay

Dumbarton Academy FP P-P Leven United AFC

North of Tay Cup Round 3

Letham 5-0 Kinross

Southside 2-2 Cupar Hearts

Full time!
Southside 2-2 Cupar Hearts
Seany Murdoch, Ryan Gray

Extra time!
Southside 3-3 Cupar Hearts
Paul Laurie

Penalties!
Southside 4-5 Cupar Hearts

Hard fought Hearts march on!

Saturday 6th January 2018.

Scottish Cup 4th Round Replay.

(more…)

Results 06/01/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

Bowhill Rovers 5-0 Fossoway
Lumphinnans United 1-0 AM Soccer
Rosyth P-P Kingdom Athletic
Greig Park Rangers 4-1 Pittenweem Rovers

Glendale Plastics
Championship

Kirkcaldy YMCA P-P Leslie
Methilhill Strollers P-P Kinross
Glenrothes Strollers 2-3 Kelty Hearts
St Monans Swallows 2-1 Fife Thistle

Division 1

Markinch 2-3 Balgonie Scotia
St Andrews Amatuers P-P Rosebank
AM Soccer Reserves 4-5 Kennoway Amatuers
Kinross Colts 5-2 Falkland
Duloch Juniors P-P Kennoway United

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 4th Round

Strathmiglo United 6-2 Balmoral United

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 4th Round – REPLAY

Southside 3-3 Cupar Hearts (AET)
Cupar Hearts win 5-4 on pens

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 5th Round

Leven United 1-1 Dumbarton Academy FP

GAME OFF

Saturday 16th December 2017

Scottish Cup 4th round replay

Southside V Cupar Hearts

Game Off

Results 09/12/17

Kingdom Caledonian League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

Auchtermuchty Bellvue 5-1 Rosyth
Leven United 4-0 Fossoway

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-4 Hearts of Beath

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3

Balgonie Scotia 1-4 Kinross Colts

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 4th Round

Cupar Hearts 0-0 Southside

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 4th Round Replay

Uddingston Anvil 4-3 FC Bayside
Blantyre (RGM) 5-0 Greig Park Rangers

Venue Change

Saturday 9th December 2017

Scottish Cup 4th round

Cupar Hearts v Southside

KELTY HEARTS JFC
BATH STREET, KELTY
KY4 0AG

Kick off 2PM.

Game off

Saturday 2nd December 2017.

Scottish Cup 4th Round.

Cupar Hearts v Southside.

GAME OFF

Frozen pitch.

Game off

Saturday 25th November 2017

Kingdom of Fife League

Cupar Hearts versus Rosyth

GAME OFF
Waterlogged pitch

Results 18/11/17

Kingdom Caledonian League

Glendale Plastics Championship

St Andrews University 1-1 Burntisland United
Fife Thistle 0-1 Kelty Hearts

Division 1

Kinross Colts 0-1 Glenrothes

North Road Garage Fife Cup 2nd Round

Kingdom Athletic 1-4 Hearts of Beath
Newport 2-1 Rosebank
Markinch 0-2 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
AM Soccer 1-2 Pittenweem Rovers
Cupar Hearts 5-0 Glenrothes Strollers
Methilhill Strollers 2-3 Greig Park Rangers (AET)
Fossoway 2-1 Leslie Hearts
Falkland 2-1 Duloch Juniours
Strathmiglo United 6-0 AM Soccer Reserves
Bowhill Rovers 4-0 Balgonie Scotia
Rosyth 3-6 Leven United
Kennoway United 5-6 St Andrews Amatuers
Kirkcaldy YMCA 7-0 Lomond Victoria
FC Bayside 2-4 Lumphinnans United

North of Tay Cup 2nd Round

Alyth 1-3 Kinross

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 3rd Round

St Monans Swallows 0-2 FC Clydebank

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 3rd Round Replay

Craigie AFC 4-1 Kennoway Amatuers

Cupar Hearts 5-0 Glenrothes Stollers

Hearts unbeaten run goes to 10 games with a 5 ⭐ performance!

Saturday 18th November 2017.

Fife Cup 2nd Round.

Goalscorers: Jakub Dobes (2), Steven Pennington (2), Kyle Watson.

No match report available.

Go to Top