Holiday

The Secretary will be on holiday from Saturday 4th November 2017 until Sunday 19th November 2017.

For all correspondence during this time contact Chairman Harry Petrie on 07967148520 or Manager Lee Sibanda on 07799362406.

For up to date fixtures and results please visit the Kingdom of Fife League website- League Website

This website will be fully updated on Monday 20th November 2017.

Rosyth 2-3 Cupar Hearts

Hearts edge Rosyth to advance.

Saturday 28th October 2017.

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3.

(more…)

Results 28/10/17

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

AM Soccer 0-1 Greig Park Rangers
Lumphinnans United 1-2 Strathmiglo United
Fossoway 5-0 Hearts of Beath

Glendale Plastics
Championship

Fife Thistle 2-5 Glenrothes Strollers
Kinross 4-1 Methilhill Strollers
Burntisland United 3-1 Lomond Victoria
Leslie 3-0 St Monans Swallows

Division 1

Balgonie Scotia 3-0 AM Soccer Reserves
Glenrothes 3-6 Falkland
Kennoway Amatuers 2-1 Rosebank
Duloch Juniours 1-4 Markinch
St Andrews Amatuers P-P Kennoway United

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

Dysart 2-0 St Andrews University

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3

Leven United 6-2 Pittenweem Rovers
Rosyth 2-3 Cupar Hearts
Bowhill Rovers 3-2 Kingdom Athletic

North Road Garage Fife Cup 2017-18 Round 1

Kelty Hearts P-P Auchtermuchty Bellvue

New Lawnmower

Cupar Hearts would like to thank Mike Young who very generously donated a new lawnmower.

The lawnmower along with groundsman Davie Leitch has made a massive improvement to the pitch.

Thanks again Mike!

Pictured below- Manager Lee Sibanda with Mike Young, Groundsman Davie Leitch and Chairman Harry Petrie.

Lawnmower

Lawnmower

Greig Park Rangers 1-6 Cupar Hearts

Hearts hit Rangers for six.

Saturday 21st October 2017.

Kingdom of Fife League.

(more…)

Results 21/10/17

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

AM Soccer 1-2 Bowhill Rovers
Greig Park Rangers 1-6 Cupar Hearts
Lumphinnans United 3-3 Hearts of Beath
Pittenweem Rovers 2-2 Fossoway
Rosyth P-P Leven United

Glendale Plastics
Championship

Methilhill Strollers 4-3 Glenrothes Strollers
Lomond Victoria 0-5 Kirkcaldy YMCA
St Andrews University 3-0 Leslie

Division 1

Balgonie Scotia P-P Kennoway United
Rosebank 7-6 Markinch
Falkland P-P Glenrothes
St Andrews Amatuers 8-6 Kinross Colts

North Road Garage Fife Cup 2017-18
Round 1

Kennoway Amatuers 2-3 Burntisland United
Methilhill Strollers (W/O) Kirkcaldy Rovers (FOLD)
Kelty Hearts P-P Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Kingdom Athletic 4-3 Dysart
FC Bayside 8-0 Fife Thistle

North of Tay Cup 2017-18

Bank Street Athletic 0-9 Kinross

Cupar Hearts 2-1 Lumphinnans United

Hearts progress into the next round.

Saturday 14th October 2017.

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

(more…)

Results 14/10/17

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

AM Soccer 3-2 Rosyth
Hearts of Beath 2-0 Leven United
Bowhill Rovers 4-1 Greig Park Rangers
FC Bayside 2-4 Strathmiglo United

Glendale Plastics
Championship

Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-2 Burntisland United
St Monans Swallows 1-2 Leslie

Division 1

Glenrothes 3-4 Rosebank
Falkland 1-2 Duloch Juniors
Markinch 2-4 Kennoway Amatuers
St Andrews Amatuers 2-4 AM Soccer Reserves

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 1

Fife Thistle 5-7 Kelty Hearts (APK)
Lomond Victoria 3-2 Methilhill Strollers

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

Kennoway United 0-12 Pittenweem Rovers
Fossoway 1-2 Kingdom Athletic

Dysart P-P St Andrews University
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 2-1 Kinross
Cupar Hearts 2-1 Lumphinnans United

Cupar Hearts 4-2 Pittenweem Rovers

Hattrick hero Sibanda leads the way.

Saturday 7th October 2017.

Kingdom of Fife League.

(more…)

Results 07/10/17

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

Auchtermuchty Bellvue 2-5 Bowhill Rovers
Hearts of Beath 2-5 AM Soccer
Cupar Hearts 4-2 Pittenweem Rovers

Glendale Plastics
Championship

Methilhill Strollers 2-1 Burntisland United
Kelty Hearts 3-2 St Andrews University

Division 1

Falkland 1-4 St Andrews Amatuers
Kennoway Amatuers 4-1 Glenrothes
AM Soccer Reserves 4-0 Markinch
Rosebank P-P Duloch Juniours

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

Leven United 3-2 Strathmiglo United
Greig Park Rangers 0-1 FC Bayside
Kirkcaldy Rovers P-P Kinross Colts

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 2nd Round

Glenrothes Strollers 2-4 Lumphinnans United
Dysart 5-2 Haddington United AFC (LEAFA)

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 2nd Round REPLAY

Shotts Thistle AFC (LEAFA) 0-1 Fossoway AFC
Kinross 1-2 Greenlaw AFC (BAFA)
Meadowbank AFC (LEAFA) 6-0 Leslie
Dunipace Juniors AFC (S&DAFA) 4-2 Lomond Victoria
Rosyth 2-3 Raploch Hearts AFC (S&DAFA)

Go to Top