Season 2020-2021

Kirkcaldy YMCA 0-6 Cupar Hearts

Saturday 24th October 2020

Kingdom of Fife League

⚽️⚽️ Barry Sibanda
⚽️⚽️ Kyle Baker
⚽️ Jamie Leslie
⚽️ Iain Boylan

Match report to follow.

Results 24/10/20

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Greig Park Rangers P-P Balgonie Scotia
Kennoway 1-3 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Kinross P-P Bowhill Rovers
Kirkcaldy YMCA 0-6 Cupar Hearts
Lumphinnans 2-1 Kiross Colts Amatuers
Pittenweem Rovers 1-1 Kelty
St Andrews University P-P Leven United

Glendale Plastics Championship

Burntisland United 2-2 St Andrews Colts
Freuchie 3-1 Eastvale
Glenrothes 1-2 Fife Athletic
Markinch 5-2 Duloch
Rosebank Rangers 0-6 Lochgelly United
Rosyth P-P Strathmiglo United
St Monans Swallows 3-5 Fife Thistle

Taylor Sullivan (Funeral Directors) Division 1

AFC Kincardine P-P Newburgh
Fife Star 1-16 Hearts of Beath
Blairhall Villa 3-0 Glenrothes Strollers
Kirkcaldy Albion P-P Methilhill Strollers&East Fife
Kirkcaldy Blues 2-9 Kennoway Star Hearts
Leslie Hearts 4-2 Kinross Colts
Kettle United P-P Bridge of Earn
Kirkcaldy Albion 0-21 Bridge of Earn

Cupar Hearts 7-2 Newburgh JFC

Friendly

Wednesday 21st October 2020.

⚽️⚽️⚽️ Richie Lawson
⚽️⚽️ Scott Napier
⚽️ Ryan Gray
⚽️ Steven Pennington

Cupar Hearts 5-2 Kennoway

Saturday 17th October 2020

Kingdom of Fife League

⚽️ Richie Lawson
⚽️ Jamie Leslie
⚽️ Barry Sibanda
⚽️ Scott McBride
⚽️ Kyle Baker

(more…)

Results 17/10/20

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Auchtermuchty Bellvue 3-0 Lumphinnans
Balgonie Scotia 2-1 Pittenweem Rovers
Bowhill Rovers P-P St Andrews University
Cupar Hearts 5-2 Kennoway
Kelty 1-4 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Kiross Colts Amatuers A-A Greig Park Rangers
Leven United 7-2 Kinross

Glendale Plastics Championship

Eastvale 4-1 Duloch
Fife Athletic 0-2 Rosyth
Fife Thistle 4-1 Rosebank Rangers
Freuchie 5-1 St Monans Swallows
St Andrews Colts 1-6 Markinch
Strathmiglo United P-P Lochgelly United

FREE- Glenrothes
FREE- Burntisland United

Taylor Sullivan (Funeral Directors) Division 1

AFC Kincardine 3-1 Leslie Hearts
Blairhall Villa 6-2 Hearts of Beath
Fife Star 0-10 Glenrothes Strollers
Kennoway Star Hearts 17-0 Kirkcaldy Albion
Kinross Colts 7-1 Kirkcaldy Blues
Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 8-2 Kettle United
Newburgh 0-7 Bridge of Earn

NO FIXTURE- United Colleges

Lumphinnans United 2-7 Cupar Hearts

Saturday 10th October 2020
Kingdom of Fife League

⚽️⚽️⚽️ Scott McBride
⚽️⚽️ Jamie Leslie
⚽️ Richie Lawson
⚽️ Kyle Baker

(more…)

Results 10/10/20

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Greig Park Rangers 3-1 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Kennoway 0-1 Leven United
Balgonie Scotia 2-0 Kinross
Kirkcaldy YMCA 0-3 Bowhill Rovers
Lumphinnans 2-7 Cupar Hearts
Pittenweem Rovers 1-1 Kiross Colts Amatuers
St Andrews University P-P Kelty

Glendale Plastics Championship

Burntisland United 3-0 Fife Athletic
Glenrothes 5-3 Fife Thistle
Markinch 2-1 Strathmiglo United
Rosebank Rangers 0-3 Freuchie
Rosyth 1-2 Lochgelly United
St Andrews Colts 4-3 Eastvale
St Monans Swallows 1-6 Duloch

Taylor Sullivan (Funeral Directors) Division 1

Blairhall Villa 6-1 Newburgh
Kettle United 4-2 Kennoway Star Hearts
Kirkcaldy Albion 0-9 Kinross Colts
Kirkcaldy Blues 0-18 AFC Kincardine
Leslie Hearts 0-4 Bridgw of Earn
Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 7-2 Fife Star
Glenrothes Strollers 1-3 Hearts of Beath

NO FIXTURE- United Colleges

Cupar Hearts 9-0 Pittenweem Rovers

Saturday 3rd October 2020
Kingdom of Fife League

⚽️⚽️⚽️⚽️⚽️ Barry Sibanda
⚽️⚽️ Jamie Leslie
⚽️ Richie Lawson
⚽️ Aaron Anderson

(more…)

Results 03/10/20

Saturday 3rd October 2020.

RJM SPORT Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Auchtermuchty Bellvue P-P Kinross
Balgonie Scotia P-P Kirkcaldy YMCA
Bowhill Rovers P-P Lumphinnans United
Cupar Hearts 9-0 Pittenweem Rovers
Kelty P-P Kennoway
Kiross Colts Amatuers P-P St Andrews University
Greig Park Rangers 0-2 Leven United

Glendale Plastics Championship

Rosebank Rangers P-P Duloch
Eastvale 1-4 Strathmiglo United
Fife Athletic 1-6 Markinch
Fife Thistle 0-1 Rosyth
Glenrothes 7-2 Freuchie
Lochgelly United P-P Burntisland United
St Andrews Colts P-P St Monans Swallows

Taylor Sullivan (Funeral Directors) Division 1

AFC Kincardine 21-0 Kirkcaldy Albion
Blairhall Villa P-P Leslie Hearts
Bridgw of Earn 20-0 Kirkcaldy Blues
Fife Star 1-13 Newburgh
Kennoway Star Hearts 0-8 Hearts of Beath
Kinross Colts P-P Kettle United
Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 6-1 Glenrothes Strollers

Pre-Season Friendly Results

Saturday 12th September 2020
Cupar Hearts 4-0 Crossgates Primrose FC
⚽️ Callum Hutchinson
⚽️ Jamie Leslie
⚽️ Richie Lawson
⚽️ Ryan Buchan

Tuesday 15th September 2020
Cupar Hearts 5-0 Rosyth FC
⚽️ Gary Reilly
⚽️ Barry Sibanda
⚽️ Aaron Anderson
⚽️ Richie Lawson
⚽️ Kyle Baker

Saturday 19th September 2020
Leven United 1-2 Cupar Hearts
⚽️⚽️ Jamie Leslie

Tuesday 22nd September 2020
Cupar Hearts 3-2 Glenrothes FC
⚽️ Scott McBride
⚽️ Kyle Baker
⚽️ Greg Honeyman

Saturday 26th September 2020
Kennoway Star Hearts 1-4 Cupar Hearts
⚽️ Kyle Baker
⚽️⚽️ Barry Sibanda
⚽️ Richie Lawson

Tuesday 29th September 2020
Cupar Hearts 7-0 St Andrews Utd
⚽️ Aaron Anderson
⚽️⚽️ Barry Sibanda
⚽️⚽️ Scott McBride
⚽️ Richie Lawson
⚽️ Cameron Greenhill

Go to Top