Season 2018-2019

Results 13/04/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Lumphinnans United 1-3 Cupar Hearts
Hearts of Beath 3-6 Kirkcaldy YMCA

Glendale Plastics Championship

Dysart 0-1 Balgonie Scotia
Kelty 0-1 St Monans Swallows
Rosyth 2-1 Kinross
Leslie 0-3 Kennoway

Division 1

Kinross Colts 2-3 Rosebank
Duloch 3-0 Fife Thistle
Markinch 2-1 St Andrews University
Glenrothes 4-3 Eastvale

NO FIXTURE Kennoway Star Hearts

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup

Leven United 2-1 Bowhill Rovers
Greig Park Rangers 0-2 AM Soccer

DIVISION 1 League Cup Semi-final

Valleyfield 6-4 Falkland (AFTER PENS)

Results 06/04/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Fossoway 3-3 Bowhill Rovers
Lumphinnans United 7-2 Hearts of Beath
Pittenweem Rovers 4-0 Greig Park Rangers
Kirkcaldy YMCA 4-1 Burntisland United

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kennoway 2-3 Dysart

Division 1

Duloch P-P Kinross Colts
Glenrothes 13-3 Kennoway Star Hearts
Fife Thistle 1-5 Markinch

PREMIER DIVISION League Cup Semi-final

Leven United 1-0 Cupar Hearts

CHAMPIONSHIP League Cup Semi-final

Rosyth 3-0 Leslie
Balgonie Scotia 3-2 Kinross

DIVISION 1 League Cup Semi-final

Valleyfield P-P Falkland
St Andrews University 3-2 Eastvale

Hearts of Beath 1-2 Cupar Hearts

Saturday 30th March 2019

Kingdom of Fife League

(more…)

Results 30/03/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Hearts of Beath 1-2 Cupar Hearts
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 0-2 Pittenweem Rovers

Glendale Plastics Championship

Rosyth 3-0 Kennoway
Leslie 2-2 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife

Division 1

Valleyfield 2-1 Rosebank
Eastvale 3-1 Duloch
Falkland 3-3 Fife Thistle
Glenrothes 1-1 St Andrews University
Kennoway Star Hearts 1-3 Kinross Colts

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 4

Bowhill Rovers 4-3 Burntisland United
AM Soccer 5-0 Balgonie Scotia
Greig Park Rangers 1-1 Kirkcaldy YMCA
(GPR win on pens)
Kelty 2-4 Leven United

Results 23/03/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Kirkcaldy YMCA 2-1 Greig Park Rangers
Burntisland United 3-1 Fossoway
Leven United 2-2 AM Soccer
Hearts of Beath 0-1 Lumphinnans United

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kinross 2-0 Dysart
Kennoway 2-0 Kelty
Leslie 2-0 St Monans Swallows
Rosyth 8-0 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife

Division 1
Kinross Colts 1-2 Rosebank
Valleyfield 1-2 Markinch
Eastvale 2-3 Fife Thistle
Falkland 2-3 Duloch

NORTH ROAD GARAGE Fife Cup 2018-19 Round 4

Bowhill Rovers 1-2 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Cupar Hearts 3-2 Balgonie Scotia

Cupar Hearts 3-2 Balgonie Scotia

Hearts into the hat for the semi’s!

Saturday 23rd March 2019.

Fife Cup Quarter- Final.

(more…)

Results 09/03/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Auchtermuchty Bellvue 3-1 AM Soccer
Burntisland United 1-3 Cupar Hearts

Glendale Plastics Championship

Dysart P-P Kelty
Leslie 2-4 Rosyth
Balgonie Scotia 3-1 St Monans Swallows
Methilhill Strollers & East Fife 0-5 Kennoway

Division 1

St Andrews University 4-1 Glenrothes
Valleyfield P-P Duloch
Falkland 2-1 Rosebank
Markinch 1-3 Kinross Colts
Fife Thistle 4-5 Kennoway Star Hearts

PREMIER DIVISION League Cup Round 2

Pittenweem Rovers 3-4 Bowhill Rovers
Leven United 2-1 Fossoway

Cupar Hearts 2-0 AM Soccer

Hearts on top of Cupar derby.

Saturday 2nd March 2019.

Kingdom of Fife League.

(more…)

Results 02/03/19

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Lumphinnans United 5-3 Pittenweem Rovers
Cupar Hearts 2-0 AM Soccer
Leven United 2-0 Greig Park Rangers

Glendale Plastics Championship

Dysart P-P Balgonie Scotia
Kennoway 5-0 Kinross
Methilhill Strollers & East Fife 0-2 St Monans Swallows
Glenrothes Strollers P-P Rosyth

Division 1

Valleyfield 2-3 Eastvale
Rosebank 5-0 Glenrothes
Kennoway Star Hearts 2-4 Markinch
Kinross Colts 3-3 Fife Thistle

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 1

Kelty 2-1 Leslie
St Andrews University 1-3 Bowhill Rovers

PREMIER DIVISION League Cup Round 2
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 3-4 Kirkcaldy YMCA

Race Night

Race Night

Go to Top