Season 2018-2019

Results 02/03/19

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Lumphinnans United 5-3 Pittenweem Rovers
Cupar Hearts 2-0 AM Soccer
Leven United 2-0 Greig Park Rangers

Glendale Plastics Championship

Dysart P-P Balgonie Scotia
Kennoway 5-0 Kinross
Methilhill Strollers & East Fife 0-2 St Monans Swallows
Glenrothes Strollers P-P Rosyth

Division 1

Valleyfield 2-3 Eastvale
Rosebank 5-0 Glenrothes
Kennoway Star Hearts 2-4 Markinch
Kinross Colts 3-3 Fife Thistle

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 1

Kelty 2-1 Leslie
St Andrews University 1-3 Bowhill Rovers

PREMIER DIVISION League Cup Round 2
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 3-4 Kirkcaldy YMCA

Race Night

Race Night

Leven United 2-1 Cupar Hearts

Saturday 23rd March 2019.

Kingdom of Fife League.

(more…)

Results 23/02/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Leven United 2-1 Cupar Hearts
AM Soccer 2-3 Fossoway
Burntisland United 0-3 Greig Park Rangers
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 2-3 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Pittenweem Rovers P-P Hearts of Beath

Glendale Plastics Championship

Rosyth 1-1 Balgonie Scotia
Kelty 7-0 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife
Leslie 2-5 St Monans Swallows
Kennoway 3-2 Glenrothes Strollers

Division 1

Duloch 3-2 Kinross Colts
Eastvale 0-1 Rosebank
St Andrews University 3-2 Kennoway Star Hearts
Markinch 3-1 Valleyfield
Falkland 3-2 Glenrothes

NORTH ROAD GARAGE Fife Cup 2018-19 Round 3

Bowhill Rovers 9-3 Dysart

Kirkcaldy YMCA 0-1 Cupar Hearts

Fife Cup 3rd Round.

Saturday 16th February 2019.

(more…)

Results 16/02/19

Kingdom of Fife League.

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Fossoway 0-1 Leven United
Burntisland United 3-5 Lumphinnans United

Glendale Plastics Championship

Leslie 2-2 Kelty
Kinross 7-0 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife

Division 1

St Andrews University 4-3 Markinch
Kinross Colts 3-5 Eastvale
Fife Thistle 3-2 Glenrothes
Duloch 5-2 Kennoway Star Hearts

NORTH ROAD GARAGE Fife Cup 2018-19 Round 3

Eastvale withdrawn- w/o Kennoway
Greig Park Rangers 2-3 Balgonie Scotia
AM Soccer 1-0 Pittenweem Rovers
Valleyfield 2-3 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Kirkcaldy YMCA 0-1 Cupar Hearts
Rosyth 2-0 Glenrothes Strollers
Rosebank 3-4 St Monans Swallows
Bowhill Rovers P-P Dysart

Cupar Hearts 0-1 Greig Park Rangers

Saturday 9th February 2019.

Kingdom of Fife League.

(more…)

Results 09/02/19

Kingdom of Fife League.

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Cupar Hearts 0-1 Greig Park Rangers
Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-0 Pittenweem Rovers
Burntisland United P-P Lumphinnans United
Bowhill Rovers 3-0 Hearts of Beath
Fossoway P-P Leven United

Glendale Plastics Championship

Balgonie Scotia 2-2 Kinross
Rosyth 6-1 Dysart
St Monans Swallows 3-2 Kennoway
Glenrothes Strollers P-P Methilhill Strollers & East Fife

Division 1

Duloch P-P Kinross Colts
Falkland P-P Rosebank
Kennoway Star Hearts P-P Markinch
Fife Thistle P-P St Andrews University
Valleyfield P-P Eastvale

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3

Kelty P-P Leslie
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 1-4 AM Soccer

Eastfield 5-0 Cupar Hearts

Saturday 2nd February 2019.

Scottish Cup 6th Round.

(more…)

Cupar Hearts 8-0 Lumphinnans United

Eight and easy for Hearts!

Saturday 26th January 2018.

Kingdom of Fife League.

(more…)

Go to Top