Season 2018-2019

Results 03/11/18

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Greig Park Rangers 3-1 Auchtermuchty Bellvue

Glendale Plastics Championship

Glenrothes Strollers 3-5 Kelty
Rosyth 4-1 Leslie
Balgonie Scotia 2-0 St Monans Swallows

Division 1

Kinross Colts 4-4 Duloch
Falkland 0-2 Markinch
St Andrews University 1-4 Rosebank
Fife Thistle 3-2 Glenrothes

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 3rd Round

AM Soccer 7-1 Eddlewood AFC (Cale)
Bannockburn AFC (CSAFL) P-P Fossoway
Burntisland United 3-3 Pittenweem Rovers
FC Kettledrum (DSMAFL) 3-0 Lumphinnans United
Hurlford AFC (Ayrshire AFA) 6-2 Valleyfield
Invergowrie AFC (MAFA) 1-5 Kennoway
Leven United 10-0 Dynamo East Kilbride AFC (GGPAFL)
Milton Sports Club AFC (Cale) P-P Dysart
Occidental AFC (DSMAFL) 0-5 Kinross
Rannoch AFC (GGPAFL) P-P Cupar Hearts
Hearts of Beath 0-0 Strathclyde University AFC (Cale)
Catrine AFC (Ayrshire AFA) 2-4 Bowhill Rovers

Fife Select

Our boys Jakub Dobes and Connor Murdoch running out for the Fife Select last night with a 3-2 win over Hill of Beath u20’s. Well done!

Jakub

Connor

Cupar Hearts 2-1 Bowhill Rovers

Super Cupar beat Champions.

Saturday 27th October 2018.

Kingdom of Fife League.

(more…)

Results 27/10/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

AM Soccer 0-0 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Lumphinnans United 2-0 Leven United
Greig Park Rangers 3-4 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Burntisland United 1-2 Pittenweem Rovers
Cupar Hearts 2-1 Bowhill Rovers
Fossoway 5-0 Hearts of Beath

Glendale Plastics Championship

Balgonie Scotia 4-1 Rosyth
Kelty 4-1 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife
Glenrothes Strollers 1-1 St Monans Swallows
Leslie 1-2 Kinross
Kennoway 7-1 Dysart

Division 1

Duloch 3-3 Falkland
Kinross Colts 2-4 Fife Thistle
St Andrews University 9-3 Eastvale
Rosebank 5-2 Kennoway Star Hearts

Scotland Call Up!

Congratulations to our club captain Sean Murdoch for another Scotland call up!

Sean has been selected to play in a fixture against Whitburn Juniors on Tuesday 30th October 2018 at Dalziel Park, Motherwell.

41961285_2064870433599272_8847618091295703040_n

Results 20/10/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Lumphinnans United 9-1 Burntisland United
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 1-3 Fossoway
Leven United P-P Hearts of Beath
Pittenweem Rovers 3-0 Kirkcaldy YMCA

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kennoway 1-1 Balgonie Scotia
Leslie 1-1 Kelty
Methilhill Strollers & East Fife 0-1 Glenrothes Strollers

Division 1

Valleyfield 2-3 St Andrews University
Duloch 4-5 Fife Thistle
Kennoway Star Hearts 1-5 Rosebank
Kinross Colts 0-7 Eastvale

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

Kinross 0-5 Bowhill Rovers
AM Soccer P-P Rosyth
Falkland 2-3 Greig Park Rangers

North Road Garage Fife Cup Round 1
Dysart 3-1 Markinch

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 2nd Round Replay

Viewfield Rovers AFC (Cale) 1-3 Hearts of Beath

Greig Park Rangers 0-4 Cupar Hearts

A Sean Murdoch double helps Hearts to win.

Saturday 13th October 2018.

Kingdom of Fife League.

(more…)

Results 13/10/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Lumphinnans United 2-3 AM Soccer
Greig Park Rangers 0-4 Cupar Hearts
Kirkcaldy YMCA P-P Bowhill Rovers
Pittenweem Rovers 1-2 Fossoway

Glendale Plastics Championship

St Monans Swallows P-P Leslie
Kinross 1-2 Glenrothes Strollers
Kennoway P-P Dysart
Rosyth 1-2 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife

Division 1

Duloch P-P Falkland
Eastvale 4-0 Valleyfield
Rosebank P-P Glenrothes
Markinch 8-0 Kinross Colts

DIVISION 1 League Cup Round 1

Kennoway Star Hearts 1-3 St Andrews University

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 2nd Round Replay

Viewfield Rovers AFC (Cale) P-P Hearts of Beath
Kelty 0-5 Uddingston Anvil AFC (CSAFL)
Leven United 7-2 Stenhousemuir Community AFC (Cale) (AET)

Scottish Cup Draw

Scottish Cup 3rd Round.

Ties to be played Saturday 3rd November 2018.

AM Soccer v Royal Union or Eddlewood
Bannockburn v Fossoway
Burntisland United v Pittenweem Rovers
FC Kettledrum v Lumphinnans Utd
Viewfield Rovers or Hearts of Beath v Strathclyde Uni
Hurlford v Valleyfield
Invergowrie v Kennoway Ams
Leven Utd or Stenhousemuir Community v Dynamo East Kilbride
Linlithgow Thistle or Milton Sports Club v Dysart
Occidental v Kinross
Rannoch v Cupar Hearts
Troon Dundonald v Kelty or Uddingston Anvil
West Kilbride or Catrine v Bowhill Rovers

Quayside Thistle 1-3 Cupar Hearts

Hearts into the hat for the next round.

Saturday 6th October 2018.

Scottish Cup 2nd Round

(more…)

Go to Top