Season 2017-2018

Greig Park Rangers 1-6 Cupar Hearts

Hearts hit Rangers for six.

Saturday 21st October 2017.

Kingdom of Fife League.

(more…)

Results 21/10/17

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

AM Soccer 1-2 Bowhill Rovers
Greig Park Rangers 1-6 Cupar Hearts
Lumphinnans United 3-3 Hearts of Beath
Pittenweem Rovers 2-2 Fossoway
Rosyth P-P Leven United

Glendale Plastics
Championship

Methilhill Strollers 4-3 Glenrothes Strollers
Lomond Victoria 0-5 Kirkcaldy YMCA
St Andrews University 3-0 Leslie

Division 1

Balgonie Scotia P-P Kennoway United
Rosebank 7-6 Markinch
Falkland P-P Glenrothes
St Andrews Amatuers 8-6 Kinross Colts

North Road Garage Fife Cup 2017-18
Round 1

Kennoway Amatuers 2-3 Burntisland United
Methilhill Strollers (W/O) Kirkcaldy Rovers (FOLD)
Kelty Hearts P-P Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Kingdom Athletic 4-3 Dysart
FC Bayside 8-0 Fife Thistle

North of Tay Cup 2017-18

Bank Street Athletic 0-9 Kinross

Cupar Hearts 2-1 Lumphinnans United

Hearts progress into the next round.

Saturday 14th October 2017.

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

(more…)

Results 14/10/17

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

AM Soccer 3-2 Rosyth
Hearts of Beath 2-0 Leven United
Bowhill Rovers 4-1 Greig Park Rangers
FC Bayside 2-4 Strathmiglo United

Glendale Plastics
Championship

Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-2 Burntisland United
St Monans Swallows 1-2 Leslie

Division 1

Glenrothes 3-4 Rosebank
Falkland 1-2 Duloch Juniors
Markinch 2-4 Kennoway Amatuers
St Andrews Amatuers 2-4 AM Soccer Reserves

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 1

Fife Thistle 5-7 Kelty Hearts (APK)
Lomond Victoria 3-2 Methilhill Strollers

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

Kennoway United 0-12 Pittenweem Rovers
Fossoway 1-2 Kingdom Athletic

Dysart P-P St Andrews University
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 2-1 Kinross
Cupar Hearts 2-1 Lumphinnans United

Cupar Hearts 4-2 Pittenweem Rovers

Hattrick hero Sibanda leads the way.

Saturday 7th October 2017.

Kingdom of Fife League.

(more…)

Results 07/10/17

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

Auchtermuchty Bellvue 2-5 Bowhill Rovers
Hearts of Beath 2-5 AM Soccer
Cupar Hearts 4-2 Pittenweem Rovers

Glendale Plastics
Championship

Methilhill Strollers 2-1 Burntisland United
Kelty Hearts 3-2 St Andrews University

Division 1

Falkland 1-4 St Andrews Amatuers
Kennoway Amatuers 4-1 Glenrothes
AM Soccer Reserves 4-0 Markinch
Rosebank P-P Duloch Juniours

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

Leven United 3-2 Strathmiglo United
Greig Park Rangers 0-1 FC Bayside
Kirkcaldy Rovers P-P Kinross Colts

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 2nd Round

Glenrothes Strollers 2-4 Lumphinnans United
Dysart 5-2 Haddington United AFC (LEAFA)

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 2nd Round REPLAY

Shotts Thistle AFC (LEAFA) 0-1 Fossoway AFC
Kinross 1-2 Greenlaw AFC (BAFA)
Meadowbank AFC (LEAFA) 6-0 Leslie
Dunipace Juniors AFC (S&DAFA) 4-2 Lomond Victoria
Rosyth 2-3 Raploch Hearts AFC (S&DAFA)

Cupar Hearts 7-1 Burntisland United

Goals galore as Hearts book themselves into the 3rd round.

Saturday 30th September 2017.

Scottish Cup 2nd Round.

(more…)

Cupar Hearts 2-1 AM Soccer

Hearts triumph in battle of Cupar.

Saturday 23rd September 2017.

Kingdom of Fife League.

(more…)

Results 23/09/17

Kingdom Caledonian League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

Cupar Hearts 2-1 AM Soccer
Hearts of Beath 2-6 Fossoway
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 0-3 Leven United
Strathmiglo United 6-0 Greig Park Rangers
Pittenweem Rovers 5-2 Kingdom Athletic

Glendale Plastics
Championship

Glenrothes Strollers 1-7 St Monans Swallows
Fife Thistle 1-1 Lomond Victoria
St Andrews University 0-4 Kirkcaldy YMCA

Division 1

Duloch Juniors 0-3 Balgonie Scotia
Kinross Colts v AM Soccer Reserves
Rosebank 2-2 Falkland

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 1

Glenrothes 1-4 Dysart
Kennoway Amateurs 4-6 Burntisland United (After Pens)
Kinross 3-2 St Andrews Amateurs

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

Markinch 1-6 Rosyth

FC Bayside 1-4 Cupar Hearts

Hearts bounce back with a convincing win.

Saturday 16th September 2017.

Kingdom of Fife League.

(more…)

Go to Top