Season 2017-2018

Results 21/04/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Bowhill Rovers 4-1 AM Soccer
FC Bayside 2-2 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Cupar Hearts 0-0 Kingdom Athletic
Lumphinnans United 3-5 Greig Park Rangers
Leven United 6-0 Strathmiglo United
Pittenweem Rovers 1-0 Rosyth

Glendale Plastics Championship

Methilhill Strollers 3-2 Fife Thistle
Kinross 1-3 Glenrothes Strollers

Division 1

Rosebank 3-2 Balgonie Scotia
Markinch 7-2 Kennoway United

CHAMPIONSHIP League Cup Group A

Kirkcaldy YMCA 3-3 Kelty Hearts

CHAMPIONSHIP League Cup Group B

Burntisland United 3-2 St Monans Swallows
Dysart 3-3 Leslie

DIVISION 1 League Cup Group B

Glenrothes 1-3 AM Soccer Reserves

Results 19/04/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Cupar Hearts 3-1 Bowhill Rovers
Hearts of Beath 1-1 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Leven United 4-2 Pittenweem Rovers

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kelty Hearts 1-1 Glenrothes Strollers

CHAMPIONSHIP League Cup Group A

Methilhill Strollers 3-4 Kinross

CHAMPIONSHIP League Cup Group B

Dysart 3-3 St Monans Swallows
Burntisland United 4-1 Leslie

DIVISION 1 League Cup Group A

Balgonie Scotia 11-1 Falkland

DIVISION 1 League Cup Group B

Dulloch 0-8 Rosebank
Kinross Colts 1-2 AM Soccer Reserves

North Road Garage Fife Cup 2017-18 Semi-final No 1

Greig Park Rangers 0-2 Strathmiglo

Results 17/04/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

AM Soccer 3-0 Leven United
Bowhill Rovers 4-0 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Rosyth 2-0 Kingdom Athletic
Hearts of Beath 0-2 Cupar Hearts

Glendale Plastics Championship

St Andrews University 0-3 Fife Thistle

Division 1

Kennoway United 1-4 Balgonie Scotia
Markinch 2-2 Kinross Colts

CHAMPIONSHIP League Cup Group B

Burntisland United 1-0 Glenrothes Strollers
Leslie 2-7 Dysart

DIVISION 1 League Cup Group A

Falkland 1-8 Kennoway Amatuers

DIVISION 1 League Cup Group B

Rosebank 2-3 AM Soccer Reserves

Results 14/04/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Bowhill Rovers 3-0 Lumphinnans United
Cupar Hearts 3-1 Greig Park Rangers
FC Bayside 2-3 Pittenweem Rovers
Kingdom Athletic 4-1 Strathmiglo United
Rosyth 1-3 AM Soccer

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kinross 3-1 St Andrews University

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 1

Auchtermuchty Bellvue 2-4 Hearts of Beath
Burntisland United 3-4 Leven United

CHAMPIONSHIP League Cup Group A

Kelty Hearts 1-4 Fife Thistle
Methilhill Strollers 1-3 Kirkcaldy YMCA

CHAMPIONSHIP League Cup Group B

Dysart 0-2 Glenrothes Strollers

DIVISION 1 League Cup Group A
Kennoway United 0-12 Kennoway Amatuers
Markinch 0-4 Balgonie Scotia

DIVISION 1 League Cup Group B

Rosebank 3-2 Glenrothes
Kinross Colts 10-2 Dulloch

Results 12/04/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Greig Park Rangers 2-1 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
AM Soccer 5-3 Pittenweem Rovers
Lumphinnans United 3-1 FC Bayside
Strathmiglo United 1-3 Bowhill Rovers
Rosyth 2-0 Fossoway

Glendale Plastics Championship

Glenrothes Strollers 1-3 St Andrews University

CHAMPIONSHIP League Cup Group A

Kinross 1-3 Kirkcaldy YMCA

CHAMPIONSHIP League Cup Group B

Dysart 2-5 Burntisland United
Leslie 3-4 St Monans Swallows

DIVISION 1 League Cup Group A

Kennoway Amatuers 8-2 Falkland
Balgonie Scotia 5-0 Kennoway United

DIVISION 1 League Cup Group B

Rosebank 5-3 Dulloch
Glenrothes 2-3 Kinross Colts

Results 10/04/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

AM Soccer 3-1 Lumphinnans United
Leven United 3-0 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Kingdom Athletic 5-2 Rosyth
Fossoway 0-1 Strathmiglo United

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kirkcaldy YMCA 4-2 St Andrews University

Division 1

Duloch Juniors 3-3 Falkland

PREMIER DIVISION League Cup Round 1

Cupar Hearts 1-5 Bowhill Rovers

CHAMPIONSHIP League Cup Group A

Fife Thistle 3-0 Methilhill Strollers
Kinross 1-0 Kelty Hearts

CHAMPIONSHIP League Cup Group B

St Monans Swallows 1-4 Dysart

DIVISION 1 League Cup Group A

Kennoway Amatuers 1-2 Balgonie Scotia
Markinch 6-0 Kennoway United

DIVISION 1 League Cup Group B

AM Soccer Reserves 1-5 Kinross Colts

Results 07/04/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Greig Park Rangers 0-1 Hearts of Beath

Glendale Plastics Championship

St Andrews University 3-3 St Monans Swallows

Division 1

Kennoway United 2-0 Kinross Colts

BRIDGEVIEW JOINERY PREMIER DIVISION League Cup Round 2

AM Soccer 6-1 Fossoway
Pittenweem Rovers 1-0 Auchtermuchty Bellvue

CHAMPIONSHIP League Cup Group A

Fife Thistle 3-2 Kelty Hearts
Kinross 3-1 Methilhill Strollers

CHAMPIONSHIP League Cup Group B

Burntisland United 3-2 Dysart
Glenrothes Strollers 2-2 Leslie

Results 05/04/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Bowhill Rovers 7-2 FC Bayside

Results 03/04/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

AM Soccer 4-0 Cupar Hearts
Pittenweem Rovers 1-2 Strathmiglo United

CHAMPIONSHIP League Cup Group A

Kirkcaldy YMCA 2-1 Fife Thistle

Results 31/03/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Strathmiglo United 3-0 Lumphinnans United
Bowhill Rovers 4-0 Pittenweem Rovers

Glendale Plastics Championship

Leslie 0-2 Kirkcaldy YMCA

BRIDGEVIEW JOINERY Premier League Cup Round 1

Cupar Hearts 2-1 Greig Park Rangers
Rosyth 0-7 AM Soccer
FC Bayside 5-5 Kingdom Athletic
(Bayside win 8-7 on pens)

CHAMPIONSHIP League Cup Group A

Fife Thistle 2-4 Methilhill Strollers
Kelty Hearts 3-3 Kinross

DIVISION 1 League Cup Group A

Balgonie Scotia 5-1 Markinch
Kennoway Amatuers 6-1 Kennoway United

Go to Top