News

Results 29/02/20

Kingdom of Fife League.

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

AM Soccer P-P Leven United
Fossoway 3-1 Lumphinnans
Bowhill Rovers 2-1 Kirkcaldy YMCA
FREE- Pittenweem Rovers

Glendale Plastics Championship

Burntisland United P-P Kelty
Rosyth P-P Glenrothes
Markinch 0-2 Kinross
St Monans Swallows 1-0 Eastvale

Division 1

Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 0-0 Kennoway Star Hearts
Falkland 5-1 Kinross Colts
St Andrews Colts P-P Duloch

NORTH ROAD GARAGE FIFE CUP 3rd Round

Fife Athletic 2-4 Strathmiglo United
Fife Thistle 8-9 St Andrews University
Auchtermuchty Bellvue P-P Cupar Hearts
Rosebank Rangers P-P Freuchie
Balgonie Scotia P-P Greig Park Rangers
Lochgelly United 0-3 Kennoway

RJM Sports Scottish Cup 7th Round

Drumchapel AFC 1-1 Fintry AFC 1
East Kilbride Y.M. AFC 3-3 Tollcross Thistle AFC 3
Wishaw HSFP AFC 1-2 Eastfield AFC 2
Shortlees AFC 3-2 Sandys AFC 2

Results 22/02/20

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Lumphinnans P-P AM Soccer
Pittenweem Rovers P-P Kirkcaldy YMCA

Glendale Plastics Championship

Burntisland United P-P Glenrothes
St Monans Swallows P-P Rosyth
Kelty 5-3 Markinch

Division 1

Falkland P-P Methilhill Strollers&East Fife
Kinross Colts P-P St Andrews Colts
Duloch 6-0 Kennoway Star Hearts

NORTH ROAD GARAGE FIFE CUP 3rd Round

Fife Athletic P-P Strathmiglo United
Fife Thistle P-P St Andrews University
Bowhill Rovers 3-1 Eastvale
Auchtermuchty Bellvue P-P Cupar Hearts
Rosebank Rangers P-P Freuchie
Leven United 5-1 Fossoway
Balgonie Scotia P-P Greig Park Rangers
Lochgelly United P-P Kennoway

Results 08/02/20

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Balgonie Scotia 1-2 Bowhill Rovers
AM Soccer 4-2 Fossoway
Lumphinnans 1-2 Kennoway
Cupar Hearts 2-1 Pittenweem Rovers
Greig Park Rangers 5-2 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
FREE- Kirkcaldy YMCA

Glendale Plastics Championship

Eastvale 2-2 Burntisland United
Markinch 2-4 Kinross
Kelty 2-0 Rosyth
Rosebank Rangers 2-3 St Andrews University
St Monans Swallows 1-2 Glenrothes

Division 1

Freuchie 4-2 Kinross Colts
Falkland 1-3 Duloch
St Andrews Colts 3-1 Methilhill Strollers&East Fife
Fife Thistle 1-3 Strathmiglo United
Fife Athletic 0-1 Kennoway Star Hearts

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 4

Leven United 4-2 Lochgelly United AFTER PENS

Results 01/02/20

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

AM Soccer 2-0 Kennoway
Cupar Hearts P-P Balgonie Scotia
Fossoway 2-4 Leven United
Auchtermuchty Bellvue P-P Pittenweem Rovers

Glendale Plastics Championship

Burntisland United 5-0 Markinch
Glenrothes 6-1 Rosyth
Kinross P-P Kelty
St Andrews University 1-1 St Monans Swallows
Eastvale 7-4 Rosebank Rangers

Division 1

Freuchie P-P Falkland
Kinross Colts P-P Strathmiglo United
Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 1-2 Fife Thistle
Lochgelly United 1-0 Fife Athletic
St Andrews Colts 4-0 Duloch
NO FIXTURE- Kennoway Star Hearts

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 4

Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-3 Greig Park Rangers
Bowhill Rovers 3-1 Lumphinnans

Fife Cup 3rd & 4th Round Draw

GAME NO ROUND 3 FIFE
To be played 15-Feb-20

1 Fife Athletic v Strathmiglo
2 Fife Thistle v St Andrews University
3 Bowhill Rovers v Eastvale
4 Auchtermuchty Bellvue v Cupar Hearts
5 Rosebank v Freuchie
6 Leven United v Fossoway
7 Balgonie Scotia v Greig Park Rangers
8 Lochgelly United v Kennoway

GAME NO ROUND 4 FIFE
To be played 21-Mar-20

1 Round 3 No 8 v Round 3 No 7
2 Round 3 No 1 v Round 3 No 4
3 Round 3 No 5 v Round 3 No 2
4 Round 3 No 6 v Round 3 No 3

Results 25/01/20

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Auchtermuchty Bellvue 6-2 Fossoway
Balgonie Scotia 2-3 Pittenweem Rovers
Kennoway 0-4 Greig Park Rangers
Leven United 4-1 Cupar Hearts

Glendale Plastics Championship

Rosyth 2-1 Burntisland United
Kinross 6-3 St Monans Swallows
Markinch 3-2 Eastvale
Kelty 2-0 St Andrews University

Division 1

Freuchie 3-0 Strathmiglo United
Fife Thistle 2-1 Kinross Colts
Duloch 0-5 Lochgelly United
Kennoway Star Hearts 1-5 St Andrews Colts
FREE- Methilhill Strollers&East Fife

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3

Rosebank Rangers 0-4 Fife Athletic
Glenrothes 1-2 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Lumphinnans 8-1 Falkland
Bowhill Rovers 1-0 AM Soccer

Results 18/01/20

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Cupar Hearts P-P Lumphinnans
Fossoway 3-3 Bowhill Rovers
Pittenweem Rovers 1-0 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Kennoway 1-4 Leven United

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kinross A-A Glenrothes
Burntisland United 4-0 Rosebank Rangers
Rosyth 2-1 Markinch
St Monans Swallows 0-3 Kelty
St Andrews University 6-0 Eastvale

Division 1

Strathmiglo United 3-2 Falkland
Freuchie 4-0 Kennoway Star Hearts
Duloch P-P Methilhill Strollers&East Fife
Kinross Colts P-P Lochgelly United

FREE- Fife Thistle
NO FIXTURE- Fife Athletic

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3
St Andrews Colts P-P Balgonie Scotia

RJM Sports Scottish Cup 5th Round Replay

Gartcosh United AFC (CSAFL) 1-0 AM Soccer

Results 11/01/20

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Balgonie Scotia P-P Pittenweem Rovers
Fossoway P-P Bowhill Rovers
Kirkcaldy YMCA P-P Cupar Hearts
Kennoway P-P Leven United

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kinross P-P St Monans Swallows
Kelty P-P Rosyth
Glenrothes 2-1 Burntisland United
Markinch P-P Rosebank Rangers

NO FIXTURE- St Andrews University

Division 1

Freuchie P-P Strathmiglo United
St Andrews Colts 3-3 Fife Thistle
Fife Athletic P-P Duloch
Falkland 1-3 Kennoway Star Hearts
Kinross Colts P-P Methilhill Strollers&East Fife

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3
Eastvale 1-4 Greig Park Rangers
Lochgelly United 5-4 Auchtermuchty Bellvue (AFTER PENS)

RJM Sports Scottish Cup
5th Round
AM Soccer 1 Gartcosh United AFC (CSAFL) 1
Lumphinnans 1 East Kilbride Y.M. AFC (Cale) 3
Braehead AFC (S&DAFA) 1 Kilmarnock United AFC (Ayrshire AFA) 1

Results 14/12/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Balgonie Scotia 7-2 Kennoway
Fossoway 4-2 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Pittenweem Rovers 2-0 Cupar Hearts
Greig Park Rangers A-A Auchtermuchty Bellvue

Glendale Plastics Championship

Eastvale 2-2 Glenrothes
Markinch 2-2 Burntisland United
Rosebank Rangers P-P Rosyth
St Monans Swallows 2-4 St Andrews University

FREE- Kelty

Division 1

Fife Thistle 1-0 Fife Athletic
Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 2-3 Freuchie
Lochgelly United 9-0 Kennoway Star Hearts
Strathmiglo United 4-2 Duloch
St Andrews Colts 4-1 Falkland

FREE- Kinross Colts

RJM Sports Scottish Cup 4th Round Replay

Belleaire AFC (GGPAFL) 1-2 Lumphinnans

NORTH ROAD GARAGE Fife Cup19-20 Round 2

AM Soccer 1-2 Leven United
Bowhill Rovers 5-2 Newport

DIRECT SOCCER NORTH of Tay Cup19-20 Rd 3

Arbroath HSFP AFC 4-2 Kinross

Results 07/12/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Kennoway 3-1 Pittenweem Rovers
Kirkcaldy YMCA 2-4 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Cupar Hearts 5-2 Fossoway

Glendale Plastics Championship

Rosyth P-P St Andrews University
Eastvale 0-3 Kinross
Glenrothes 1-1 Rosebank Rangers
NO FIXTURE- St Monans Swallows

Division 1

Kennoway Star Hearts 1-1 Kinross Colts
Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 2-3 Lochgelly United
Falkland 1-3 Fife Athletic
Duloch P-P Strathmiglo United
Freuchie 7-5 St Andrews Colts
FREE- Fife Thistle

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3

Burntisland United 2-10 Leven United

NORTH ROAD GARAGE Fife Cup19-20 Round 2

Markinch 0-3 Balgonie Scotia

RJM Sports Scottish Cup 4th Round

Bowhill Rovers 2-3 East Kilbride YMCA AFC (CALE)
Greig Park Rangers 1-2 Bannockburn AFC (CSAFL)
Kelty 1-5 Murieston United AFC (LEAFA)
Lumphinnans 1-1 Belleaire AFC (GGPAFL)

RJM Sports Scottish Cup 4th Round Replay

AM Soccer 7-1 Tarves AFC (AAFA)

Go to Top