News

Results 18/01/20

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Cupar Hearts P-P Lumphinnans
Fossoway 3-3 Bowhill Rovers
Pittenweem Rovers 1-0 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Kennoway 1-4 Leven United

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kinross A-A Glenrothes
Burntisland United 4-0 Rosebank Rangers
Rosyth 2-1 Markinch
St Monans Swallows 0-3 Kelty
St Andrews University 6-0 Eastvale

Division 1

Strathmiglo United 3-2 Falkland
Freuchie 4-0 Kennoway Star Hearts
Duloch P-P Methilhill Strollers&East Fife
Kinross Colts P-P Lochgelly United

FREE- Fife Thistle
NO FIXTURE- Fife Athletic

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3
St Andrews Colts P-P Balgonie Scotia

RJM Sports Scottish Cup 5th Round Replay

Gartcosh United AFC (CSAFL) 1-0 AM Soccer

Results 11/01/20

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Balgonie Scotia P-P Pittenweem Rovers
Fossoway P-P Bowhill Rovers
Kirkcaldy YMCA P-P Cupar Hearts
Kennoway P-P Leven United

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kinross P-P St Monans Swallows
Kelty P-P Rosyth
Glenrothes 2-1 Burntisland United
Markinch P-P Rosebank Rangers

NO FIXTURE- St Andrews University

Division 1

Freuchie P-P Strathmiglo United
St Andrews Colts 3-3 Fife Thistle
Fife Athletic P-P Duloch
Falkland 1-3 Kennoway Star Hearts
Kinross Colts P-P Methilhill Strollers&East Fife

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3
Eastvale 1-4 Greig Park Rangers
Lochgelly United 5-4 Auchtermuchty Bellvue (AFTER PENS)

RJM Sports Scottish Cup
5th Round
AM Soccer 1 Gartcosh United AFC (CSAFL) 1
Lumphinnans 1 East Kilbride Y.M. AFC (Cale) 3
Braehead AFC (S&DAFA) 1 Kilmarnock United AFC (Ayrshire AFA) 1

Results 14/12/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Balgonie Scotia 7-2 Kennoway
Fossoway 4-2 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Pittenweem Rovers 2-0 Cupar Hearts
Greig Park Rangers A-A Auchtermuchty Bellvue

Glendale Plastics Championship

Eastvale 2-2 Glenrothes
Markinch 2-2 Burntisland United
Rosebank Rangers P-P Rosyth
St Monans Swallows 2-4 St Andrews University

FREE- Kelty

Division 1

Fife Thistle 1-0 Fife Athletic
Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 2-3 Freuchie
Lochgelly United 9-0 Kennoway Star Hearts
Strathmiglo United 4-2 Duloch
St Andrews Colts 4-1 Falkland

FREE- Kinross Colts

RJM Sports Scottish Cup 4th Round Replay

Belleaire AFC (GGPAFL) 1-2 Lumphinnans

NORTH ROAD GARAGE Fife Cup19-20 Round 2

AM Soccer 1-2 Leven United
Bowhill Rovers 5-2 Newport

DIRECT SOCCER NORTH of Tay Cup19-20 Rd 3

Arbroath HSFP AFC 4-2 Kinross

Results 07/12/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Kennoway 3-1 Pittenweem Rovers
Kirkcaldy YMCA 2-4 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Cupar Hearts 5-2 Fossoway

Glendale Plastics Championship

Rosyth P-P St Andrews University
Eastvale 0-3 Kinross
Glenrothes 1-1 Rosebank Rangers
NO FIXTURE- St Monans Swallows

Division 1

Kennoway Star Hearts 1-1 Kinross Colts
Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 2-3 Lochgelly United
Falkland 1-3 Fife Athletic
Duloch P-P Strathmiglo United
Freuchie 7-5 St Andrews Colts
FREE- Fife Thistle

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3

Burntisland United 2-10 Leven United

NORTH ROAD GARAGE Fife Cup19-20 Round 2

Markinch 0-3 Balgonie Scotia

RJM Sports Scottish Cup 4th Round

Bowhill Rovers 2-3 East Kilbride YMCA AFC (CALE)
Greig Park Rangers 1-2 Bannockburn AFC (CSAFL)
Kelty 1-5 Murieston United AFC (LEAFA)
Lumphinnans 1-1 Belleaire AFC (GGPAFL)

RJM Sports Scottish Cup 4th Round Replay

AM Soccer 7-1 Tarves AFC (AAFA)

Results 16/11/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Bowhill Rovers 8-1 Kennoway
Leven United 3-2 Fossoway
Lumphinnans 5-3 Balgonie Scotia
Greig Park Rangers 2-1 AM Soccer
FREE- Cupar Hearts

Glendale Plastics Championship

St Monans Swallows P-P Glenrothes
Rosebank Rangers 0-3 Kelty
FREE- Eastvale
NO FIXTURE- Markinch

Division 1

Kennoway Star Hearts 0-3 Lochgelly United
Duloch 3-0 Falkland
Strathmiglo United 3-2 Methilhill Strollers&East Fife
St Andrews Colts 4-3 Kinross Colts
NO FIXTURE- Fife Thistle

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2
Burntisland United 1-0 Pittenweem Rovers
Kirkcaldy YMCA 2-0 Rosyth
St Andrews University 3-7 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Fife Athletic 0-2 Freuchie

Results 09/11/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Kennoway 1-3 Bowhill Rovers
Cupar Hearts 2-3 Greig Park Rangers
Pittenweem Rovers 3-3 Lumphinnans

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kelty 2-1 Burntisland United
Rosyth P-P Markinch
Kinross P-P Rosebank Rangers
Eastvale 1-0 St Monans Swallows

Division 1

Freuchie P-P Kinross Colts
Lochgelly United 5-1 St Andrews Colts
Duloch 4-3 Kennoway Star Hearts
Fife Athletic 4-1 Fife Thistle
FREE- Strathmiglo United

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 1

Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 1-3 Falkland
Auchtermuchty Bellvue P-P St Andrews University

RJM Sports Scottish Cup 3rd Round

AM Soccer 2-1 Cumnock AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
Fossoway 4-6 Cowie Thistle AFC (AAFA)
Glenrothes 0-2 St Patrick’s FP AFC (CSAFL)
Leven United W/OVER Finnieston Park AFC (GDSMAFL) WITHDRAWN

RJM Sports Scottish Cup 3rd Round Replay

Shawbridge AFC (SSMAFL) 1-0 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Balgonie Scotia 0-4 Edinburgh Uni (LEAFA)

Results 02/11/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Kennoway 7-4 Cupar Hearts

Glendale Plastics Championship

Burntisland United 2-1 St Monans Swallows

Division 1

Fife Thistle P-P Strathmiglo United
Kinross Colts 2-6 Duloch
Freuchie P-P Falkland

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

Auchtermuchty Bellvue P-P St Andrews University
Kennoway Star Hearts 2-3 St Andrews Colts
Markinch 4-5 Eastvale

RJM Sports Scottish Cup 3rd Round

AM Soccer P-P Cumnock AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
Cambria AFC (CALE) 1-2 Kelty
Fossoway P-P Cowie Thistle AFC (AAFA)
Glenrothes P-P St Patrick’s FP AFC (CSAFL)
Kirkcaldy YMCA 4-4 Shawbridge AFC (SSMAFL)
Leven United P-P Finnieston Park AFC (GDSMAFL)
Lumphinnans 4-2 Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers AFC (CALE)
Pittenweem Rovers 0-2 Greig Park Rangers
Strathaven Dynamo AFC (SAFL) 1-3 Bowhill Rovers
Edinburgh Uni (LEAFA) 5-5 Balgonie Scotia

Results 26/10/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Fossoway 1-0 Kennoway
AM Soccer 6-1 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Greig Park Rangers P-P Leven United
NO FIXTURE- Pittenweem Rovers

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kinross 4-2 Burntisland United
Rosyth 4-0 Rosebank Rangers
Eastvale 1-5 St Andrews University
FREE- Markinch
NO FIXTURE- Glenrothes

Division 1

Falkland 0-2 Kinross Colts
Fife Athletic 0-2 Duloch
Freuchie 3-2 Methilhill Strollers&East Fife
Strathmiglo United 3-0 St Andrews Colts

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

Fife Thistle 2-4 Lochgelly United
Kelty 0-4 Bowhill Rovers
Lumphinnans 3-1 Cupar Hearts
St Monans Swallows 1-2 Balgonie Scotia

NORTH ROAD GARAGE FIFE CUP Round 1

Kirkcaldy YMCA 7-1 Kennoway Star Hearts

Resulots 19/10/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Leven United 5-1 Kennoway
Auchtermuchty Bellvue P-P Bowhill Rovers

Glendale Plastics Championship

St Andrews University 3-1 Markinch
Glenrothes P-P Kelty
Rosebank Rangers P-P Rosyth

Division 1

Fife Thistle P-P Fife Athletic
Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 5-3 Falkland
Lochgelly United 5-1 Kinross Colts
Freuchie P-P St Andrews Colts
Strathmiglo United P-P Duloch

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

Fossoway 2-6 Greig Park Rangers
Lumphinnans P-P Cupar Hearts
AM Soccer 3-3 Kinross (AM win on pens)
Burntisland United P-P Pittenweem Rovers
St Monans Swallows P-P Balgonie Scotia

NORTH ROAD GARAGE FIFE CUP Round 1

Kirkcaldy YMCA P-P Kennoway Star Hearts

Results 12/10/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

AM Soccer 4-1 Cupar Hearts
Leven United 2-0 Balgonie Scotia
Kennoway 2-1 Lumphinnans
Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-1 Bowhill Rovers
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 0-6 Greig Park Rangers
Fossoway 4-0 Pittenweem Rovers

Glendale Plastics Championship

St Andrews University 5-0 Kinross
Markinch 2-3 St Monans Swallows
Glenrothes 3-1 Burntisland United
FREE- Eastvale
NO FIXTURE- Rosebank Rangers

Division 1

Fife Thistle 2-0 Duloch
Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 3-1 Fife Athletic
Lochgelly United 7-0 Falkland
St Andrews Colts 1-8 Freuchie
Strathmiglo United 5-0 Kennoway Star Hearts
FREE- Kinross Colts

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup Round 2 Replay

Onthank AFC (Ayrshire AFA) 2-3 Kelty

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup Round 1

Rosyth 1-3 Sandys AFC (LEAFA)

Go to Top