News

Back to Training!

With the Scottish Government announcement that we can return to contact training from May 17th we can confirm we will return to contact training on Tuesday 18th May 2021 which is free and open to all.

Please get in touch with our manager Sean Simpson- 07790462960 so that we can control numbers attending to adhere to Covid-19 protocols.

Kingdom of Fife League Season 20-21- NULL AND VOID

After a vote of all member clubs the following proposal was agreed:

Proposal 1

Finish the League now with no teams promoted or relegated season 2020/2021, and teams starting season 2021/2022 as team positions as at AGM 2020.

If possibility to play any games this season play for the Sectional Jon Harrison Memorial Shield involving all teams willing to play (for one season only) which will be all in and played in sections as drawn from the hat.

Teams will also be able to play friendlies if not involved with participating in Memorial Shield, providing they do not clash with the Memorial Shield fixtures

Results 07/11/20

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Kinross 4-2 Lumphinnans
Kinross Colts Amatuers 3-0 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Balgonie Scotia 2-3 Bowhill Rovers
Kirkcaldy YMCA 3-3 Greig Park Rangers
Leven United 1-2 Cupar Hearts
St Andrews University P-P Pittenweem Rovers
Kelty P-P Kennoway

Glendale Plastics Championship

Eastvale 1-5 Lochgelly United
Fife Athletic A-A Rosebank Rangers
Duloch 4-3 Fife Thistle
Freuchie 0-5 Rosyth
Glenrothes 3-2 Burntisland United
St Andrews Colts 4-1 Strathmiglo United
St Monans Swallows 0-2 Markinch

Taylor Sullivan (Funeral Directors) Division 1

Bridge of Earn 14-0 Fife Star
Hearts of Beath P-P AFC Kincardine
Kettle United 4-3 Leslie Hearts
Kinross Colts 0-1 Blairhall Villa
Kirkcaldy Albion 1-2 Glenrothes Strollers
Kirkcaldy Blues 1-5 Methilhill Strollers&East Fife
Newburgh 3-2 Kennoway Star Hearts

NO FIXTURE- United Colleges

Results 31/10/20

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Pittenweem Rovers P-P Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Leven United 5-1 Kinross Colts Amatuers
Lumphinnans 0-5 Bowhill Rovers
Cupar Hearts P-P Kelty
Kirkcaldy YMCA 3-0 Kinross
Balgonie Scotia P-P Kennoway
St Andrews University P-P Greig Park Rangers

REARRANGED

Cupar Hearts 4-0 Auchtermuchty Bellvue

Glendale Plastics Championship

St Andrews Colts 4-0 Duloch
Fife Athletic 1-1 Lochgelly United
Strathmiglo United 4-1 Rosebank Rangers
Markinch 1-1 Fife Thistle
Burntisland United 7-0 Freuchie
Rosyth P-P Glenrothes

NO FIXTURE- Eastvale
FREE- St Monans Swallows

Taylor Sullivan (Funeral Directors) Division 1

Kirkcaldy Blues 5-6 Glenrothes Strollers
Bridge of Earn P-P AFC Kincardine
Kennoway Star Hearts 1-4 Kinross Colts
Leslie Hearts 2-3 Hearts of Beath
Kirkcaldy Albion 0-8 Newburgh
Blairhall Villa 9-0 Fife Star
Kettle United P-P Methilhill Strollers&East Fife

NO FIXTURE- United Colleges

Results 24/10/20

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Greig Park Rangers P-P Balgonie Scotia
Kennoway 1-3 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Kinross P-P Bowhill Rovers
Kirkcaldy YMCA 0-6 Cupar Hearts
Lumphinnans 2-1 Kiross Colts Amatuers
Pittenweem Rovers 1-1 Kelty
St Andrews University P-P Leven United

Glendale Plastics Championship

Burntisland United 2-2 St Andrews Colts
Freuchie 3-1 Eastvale
Glenrothes 1-2 Fife Athletic
Markinch 5-2 Duloch
Rosebank Rangers 0-6 Lochgelly United
Rosyth P-P Strathmiglo United
St Monans Swallows 3-5 Fife Thistle

Taylor Sullivan (Funeral Directors) Division 1

AFC Kincardine P-P Newburgh
Fife Star 1-16 Hearts of Beath
Blairhall Villa 3-0 Glenrothes Strollers
Kirkcaldy Albion P-P Methilhill Strollers&East Fife
Kirkcaldy Blues 2-9 Kennoway Star Hearts
Leslie Hearts 4-2 Kinross Colts
Kettle United P-P Bridge of Earn
Kirkcaldy Albion 0-21 Bridge of Earn

Results 17/10/20

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Auchtermuchty Bellvue 3-0 Lumphinnans
Balgonie Scotia 2-1 Pittenweem Rovers
Bowhill Rovers P-P St Andrews University
Cupar Hearts 5-2 Kennoway
Kelty 1-4 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Kiross Colts Amatuers A-A Greig Park Rangers
Leven United 7-2 Kinross

Glendale Plastics Championship

Eastvale 4-1 Duloch
Fife Athletic 0-2 Rosyth
Fife Thistle 4-1 Rosebank Rangers
Freuchie 5-1 St Monans Swallows
St Andrews Colts 1-6 Markinch
Strathmiglo United P-P Lochgelly United

FREE- Glenrothes
FREE- Burntisland United

Taylor Sullivan (Funeral Directors) Division 1

AFC Kincardine 3-1 Leslie Hearts
Blairhall Villa 6-2 Hearts of Beath
Fife Star 0-10 Glenrothes Strollers
Kennoway Star Hearts 17-0 Kirkcaldy Albion
Kinross Colts 7-1 Kirkcaldy Blues
Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 8-2 Kettle United
Newburgh 0-7 Bridge of Earn

NO FIXTURE- United Colleges

Results 10/10/20

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Greig Park Rangers 3-1 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Kennoway 0-1 Leven United
Balgonie Scotia 2-0 Kinross
Kirkcaldy YMCA 0-3 Bowhill Rovers
Lumphinnans 2-7 Cupar Hearts
Pittenweem Rovers 1-1 Kiross Colts Amatuers
St Andrews University P-P Kelty

Glendale Plastics Championship

Burntisland United 3-0 Fife Athletic
Glenrothes 5-3 Fife Thistle
Markinch 2-1 Strathmiglo United
Rosebank Rangers 0-3 Freuchie
Rosyth 1-2 Lochgelly United
St Andrews Colts 4-3 Eastvale
St Monans Swallows 1-6 Duloch

Taylor Sullivan (Funeral Directors) Division 1

Blairhall Villa 6-1 Newburgh
Kettle United 4-2 Kennoway Star Hearts
Kirkcaldy Albion 0-9 Kinross Colts
Kirkcaldy Blues 0-18 AFC Kincardine
Leslie Hearts 0-4 Bridgw of Earn
Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 7-2 Fife Star
Glenrothes Strollers 1-3 Hearts of Beath

NO FIXTURE- United Colleges

Results 03/10/20

Saturday 3rd October 2020.

RJM SPORT Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Auchtermuchty Bellvue P-P Kinross
Balgonie Scotia P-P Kirkcaldy YMCA
Bowhill Rovers P-P Lumphinnans United
Cupar Hearts 9-0 Pittenweem Rovers
Kelty P-P Kennoway
Kiross Colts Amatuers P-P St Andrews University
Greig Park Rangers 0-2 Leven United

Glendale Plastics Championship

Rosebank Rangers P-P Duloch
Eastvale 1-4 Strathmiglo United
Fife Athletic 1-6 Markinch
Fife Thistle 0-1 Rosyth
Glenrothes 7-2 Freuchie
Lochgelly United P-P Burntisland United
St Andrews Colts P-P St Monans Swallows

Taylor Sullivan (Funeral Directors) Division 1

AFC Kincardine 21-0 Kirkcaldy Albion
Blairhall Villa P-P Leslie Hearts
Bridgw of Earn 20-0 Kirkcaldy Blues
Fife Star 1-13 Newburgh
Kennoway Star Hearts 0-8 Hearts of Beath
Kinross Colts P-P Kettle United
Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 6-1 Glenrothes Strollers

Pre-Season Friendly Results

Saturday 12th September 2020
Cupar Hearts 4-0 Crossgates Primrose FC
⚽️ Callum Hutchinson
⚽️ Jamie Leslie
⚽️ Richie Lawson
⚽️ Ryan Buchan

Tuesday 15th September 2020
Cupar Hearts 5-0 Rosyth FC
⚽️ Gary Reilly
⚽️ Barry Sibanda
⚽️ Aaron Anderson
⚽️ Richie Lawson
⚽️ Kyle Baker

Saturday 19th September 2020
Leven United 1-2 Cupar Hearts
⚽️⚽️ Jamie Leslie

Tuesday 22nd September 2020
Cupar Hearts 3-2 Glenrothes FC
⚽️ Scott McBride
⚽️ Kyle Baker
⚽️ Greg Honeyman

Saturday 26th September 2020
Kennoway Star Hearts 1-4 Cupar Hearts
⚽️ Kyle Baker
⚽️⚽️ Barry Sibanda
⚽️ Richie Lawson

Tuesday 29th September 2020
Cupar Hearts 7-0 St Andrews Utd
⚽️ Aaron Anderson
⚽️⚽️ Barry Sibanda
⚽️⚽️ Scott McBride
⚽️ Richie Lawson
⚽️ Cameron Greenhill

Returning to Football Safely- Phase 3

Please note that as we prepare to return to competitive football that

    NO SPECTATORS

are permitted and we urge you not to attend games.

Follow us here and on Facebook for updated results and information.

image0

image1 (2)

image2

Go to Top