Cupar Hearts

Cupar Hearts

(0 comments, 772 posts)

This user hasn't shared any profile information

Posts by Cupar Hearts

Cupar Hearts 2-1 Bowhill Rovers

Super Cupar beat Champions.

Saturday 27th October 2018.

Kingdom of Fife League.

(more…)

Results 27/10/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

AM Soccer 0-0 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Lumphinnans United 2-0 Leven United
Greig Park Rangers 3-4 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Burntisland United 1-2 Pittenweem Rovers
Cupar Hearts 2-1 Bowhill Rovers
Fossoway 5-0 Hearts of Beath

Glendale Plastics Championship

Balgonie Scotia 4-1 Rosyth
Kelty 4-1 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife
Glenrothes Strollers 1-1 St Monans Swallows
Leslie 1-2 Kinross
Kennoway 7-1 Dysart

Division 1

Duloch 3-3 Falkland
Kinross Colts 2-4 Fife Thistle
St Andrews University 9-3 Eastvale
Rosebank 5-2 Kennoway Star Hearts

Scotland Call Up!

Congratulations to our club captain Sean Murdoch for another Scotland call up!

Sean has been selected to play in a fixture against Whitburn Juniors on Tuesday 30th October 2018 at Dalziel Park, Motherwell.

41961285_2064870433599272_8847618091295703040_n

Results 20/10/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Lumphinnans United 9-1 Burntisland United
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 1-3 Fossoway
Leven United P-P Hearts of Beath
Pittenweem Rovers 3-0 Kirkcaldy YMCA

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kennoway 1-1 Balgonie Scotia
Leslie 1-1 Kelty
Methilhill Strollers & East Fife 0-1 Glenrothes Strollers

Division 1

Valleyfield 2-3 St Andrews University
Duloch 4-5 Fife Thistle
Kennoway Star Hearts 1-5 Rosebank
Kinross Colts 0-7 Eastvale

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

Kinross 0-5 Bowhill Rovers
AM Soccer P-P Rosyth
Falkland 2-3 Greig Park Rangers

North Road Garage Fife Cup Round 1
Dysart 3-1 Markinch

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 2nd Round Replay

Viewfield Rovers AFC (Cale) 1-3 Hearts of Beath

Greig Park Rangers 0-4 Cupar Hearts

A Sean Murdoch double helps Hearts to win.

Saturday 13th October 2018.

Kingdom of Fife League.

(more…)

Results 13/10/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Lumphinnans United 2-3 AM Soccer
Greig Park Rangers 0-4 Cupar Hearts
Kirkcaldy YMCA P-P Bowhill Rovers
Pittenweem Rovers 1-2 Fossoway

Glendale Plastics Championship

St Monans Swallows P-P Leslie
Kinross 1-2 Glenrothes Strollers
Kennoway P-P Dysart
Rosyth 1-2 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife

Division 1

Duloch P-P Falkland
Eastvale 4-0 Valleyfield
Rosebank P-P Glenrothes
Markinch 8-0 Kinross Colts

DIVISION 1 League Cup Round 1

Kennoway Star Hearts 1-3 St Andrews University

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 2nd Round Replay

Viewfield Rovers AFC (Cale) P-P Hearts of Beath
Kelty 0-5 Uddingston Anvil AFC (CSAFL)
Leven United 7-2 Stenhousemuir Community AFC (Cale) (AET)

Scottish Cup Draw

Scottish Cup 3rd Round.

Ties to be played Saturday 3rd November 2018.

AM Soccer v Royal Union or Eddlewood
Bannockburn v Fossoway
Burntisland United v Pittenweem Rovers
FC Kettledrum v Lumphinnans Utd
Viewfield Rovers or Hearts of Beath v Strathclyde Uni
Hurlford v Valleyfield
Invergowrie v Kennoway Ams
Leven Utd or Stenhousemuir Community v Dynamo East Kilbride
Linlithgow Thistle or Milton Sports Club v Dysart
Occidental v Kinross
Rannoch v Cupar Hearts
Troon Dundonald v Kelty or Uddingston Anvil
West Kilbride or Catrine v Bowhill Rovers

Quayside Thistle 1-3 Cupar Hearts

Hearts into the hat for the next round.

Saturday 6th October 2018.

Scottish Cup 2nd Round

(more…)

Results 06/10/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Glendale Plastics Championship

Leslie 3-2 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife
Glenrothes Strollers 2-2 Balgonie Scotia

Division 1

St Andrews University 2-1 Kinross Colts
Rosebank 3-2 Eastvale
Glenrothes 0-6 Fife Thistle
Markinch 2-0 Kennoway Star Hearts

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup

AFC Milngavie (GGPAFL) 2-8 AM Soccer
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 0-5 St. Mungo’s AFC (Cale)
Burntisland United 5-0 Kemnay Youth AFC (AAFA)
Colquhoun United AFC (GGPAFL) 0-3 Fossoway
East Kilbride YM AFC (Cale) 8-0 Rosyth
Edinburgh University AFC (LEAFA) 2-3 Pittenweem Rovers
Gordon AFC (BAFA) 2-8 Bowhill Rovers
Greenock HSFPs AFC (SSMAFL) 0-3 Lumphinnans United
Greig Park Rangers 0-1 Cumnock AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
Gryffe Thistle AFC (GCAFA) 5-6 Dysart
Hearts of Beath 1-1 Viewfield Rovers AFC (Cale)
Kennoway 3-1 Fintry Athletic AFC (DSMAFL)
Libertine Accies AFC (GDSMAFL) W/O Strathmiglo United SCR
Milngavie Wanderers AFC (Cale) 3-2 St Monans Swallows
Quayside Thistle AFC (SSMAFL) 1-3 Cupar Hearts
Stenhousemuir Community AFC (Cale) 1-1 Leven United
Uddingston Anvil AFC (CSAFL) 2-2 Kelty
Insch AFC (AAFA) 1-3 Valleyfield

Burntisland United 3-3 Cupar Hearts

Heart break in penalty shoot out.

Saturday 29th September 2018.

Taylor Sullivan Cup 2nd Round.

(more…)

Cupar Hearts's RSS Feed
Go to Top