Cupar Hearts

Cupar Hearts

(0 comments, 665 posts)

This user hasn't shared any profile information

Posts by Cupar Hearts

Scottish Cup 2nd Round Draw

Ties to be played on Saturday 30th September 2017.

AM Soccer Club Reserves AFC (KoFAFA) v Strathmiglo AFC (KoFAFA)

Auchtermuchty Bellvue AFC (KoFAFA) v The Spartans AFC (LEAFA)

Blackridge Vale of Craig AFC (LEAFA) v Falkland AFC (KoFAFA)

Bonnybridge YFP AFC (S&DAFA) v Fife Thistle AFC (KoFAFA)

Cupar Hearts AFC (KoFAFA) v Burtisland United AFC (KoFAFA)

Danderhall Miners AFC (LEAFA) v Kirkcaldy YMCA AFC (KoFAFA)

Edinburgh City AFC (LEAFA) v Hearts of Beath AFC (KoFAFA)

Edinburgh South AFC (LEAFA) v Methilhill Strollers AFC (KoFAFA)

Edinburgh South Vics AFC (LEAFA) v Balgonie Scotia AFC (KoFAFA)

Edinburgh Star AFC (LEAFA) v Grangemouth Rovers AFC (S&DAFA)

Fallin AFC (S&DAFA) v Kirkcaldy Rovers AFC (KoFAFA)

FC Bayside (KoFAFA) v Westquarter Violets AFC (S&DAFA)

Fossoway AFC (KoFAFA) v Shotts Thistle AFC (LEAFA)

Glenrothes Strollers AFC (KoFAFA) v Lumphinnans United AFC (KoFAFA)

Greenlaw AFC (BAFA) v Kinross AFC (KoFAFA)

Greig Park Rangers AFC (KoFAFA) v Linlithgow Rose CFC (S&DAFA)

Kennoway United 98 AFC (KoFAFA) v Polbeth United AFC (LEAFA)

Kingdom Athletic AFC (KoFAFA) v Bowhill Rovers AFC (KoFAFA)

Kirkcaldy AFC (KoFAFA) v Haddington United AFC (LEAFA)

Leslie Hearts AFC (KoFAFA) v Meadowbank AFC (LEAFA)

Leven United AFC (KoFAFA) v Doune Castle AFC (Cale)

Lomond Victoria AFC (KoFAFA) v Dunipace Juniors AFC (S&DAFA)

Markinch AFC (KoFAFA) v Portobello Thistle AFC (LEAFA)

Musselburgh AFC (LEAFA) v Kelty Hearts Colts AFC (KoFAFA)

Pennies AFC (S&DAFA) v AM Soccer Club AFC (KoFAFA)

Queensferry Athletic AFC (LEAFA) v Kennoway AFC (KoFAFA)

Raploch Hearts AFC (S&DAFA) v Rosyth AFC (KoFAFA)

Rosebank Rangers AFC (KoFAFA) v LK United AFC (S&DAFA) WITHDRAWN

St. Andrews AFC (KoFAFA) v Fauldhouse AFC (LEAFA)

St. Monans Swallows AFC (KoFAFA) v Gala Hotspur AFC (BAFA)

Tillcoultry AFC (S&DAFA) v Kinross Colts AFC (KoFAFA)

Bowhill Rovers 0-0 Cupar Hearts

Fierce competition ends in stalemate.

Saturday 4th Sepetember 2017.

Kingdom of Fife League.

(more…)

Jims Big Bike Ride

Jims Bike Ride

Results 02/09/17

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

Greig Park Rangers 8-1 FC Bayside
Leven United 0-0 AM Soccer
Fossoway 3-0 Rosyth
Bowhill Rovers 0-0 Cupar Hearts
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 1-1 Strathmiglo United
NO FIXTURE Lumphinnans United

Glendale Plastics
Championship

St Monans Swallows 3-1 Kinross
Fife Thistle 0-4 Burntisland United
Glenrothes Strollers 2-1 Dysart
Kelty Hearts 0-2 Lomond Victoria
Methilhill Strollers 4-2 Leslie
NO FIXTURE St Andrews University

Division 1

Markinch 6-4 AM Soccer Reserves
Balgonie Scotia 6-0 Kinross Colts
Kirkcaldy Rovers 4-6 St Andrews Amateurs
Kennoway United 2-1 Rosebank
Duloch Juniors 2-7 Kennoway Amateurs

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 1

Kingdom Athletic 6-0 Falkland

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

Kirkcaldy YMCA A-A Hearts of Beath

RJM SPORTS
Scottish Cup Round 1

Pittenweem Rovers 2-3 Tranent AFC (LEAFA)
Glenrothes 1-4 Murieston United AFC (LEAFA)

Results 29/08/17

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

Lumphinnans United 1-3 Bowhill Rovers
Hearts of Beath 5-2 Rosyth
Fossoway 1-2 FC Bayside
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 3-4 AM Soccer
Strathmiglo United 0-1 Cupar Hearts
Pittenweem Rovers 2-5 Leven United
Kingdom Athletic 2-3 Greig Park Rangers

Glendale Plastics
Championship

Methilhill Strollers 1-3 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Leslie 2-1 Lomond Victoria
Glenrothes Strollers 4-2 Kinross
Burntisland United 5-0 Kelty Hearts
St Monans Swallows 3-3 Dysart

NO FIXTURE Fife Thistle
NO FIXTURE St Andrews University

Division 1

AM Soccer Reserves 4-1 Kennoway United
St Andrews Amateurs 3-4 Kennoway Amateurs
Duloch Juniors 0-1 Rosebank
Glenrothes 3-3 Kirkcaldy Rovers
Balgonie Scotia 7-2 Falkland
Kinross Colts 3-0 Markinch

Results 26/08/17

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant
(Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

Strathmiglo United 2-2 Leven United
Greig Park Rangers 2-2 Fossoway
Rosyth 1-4 Pittenweem Rovers
Kingdom Athletic 2-4 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
FC Bayside 2-7 Lumphinnans United

FREE Hearts of Beath
FREE Cupar Hearts
NO FIXTURE AM Soccer

Glendale Plastics
Championship

Kelty Hearts P-P Fife Thistle
Dysart 8-2 Methilhill Strollers
Burntisland United 5-0 St Monans Swallows
Lomond Victoria 1-0 Kinross
Glenrothes Strollers 2-3 Kirkcaldy YMCA

NO FIXTURE St Andrews University

Division 1

Duloch Juniors P-P St Andrews Amateurs
Rosebank 1-2 AM Soccer Reserves
Falkland P-P Glenrothes
Kennoway Amateurs 8-1 Markinch
Kinross Colts 7-0 Kennoway United
Kirkcaldy Rovers 2-3 Balgonie Scotia

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 1

Bowhill Rovers 7-0 Leslie

Results 22/08/17

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

Hearts of Beath 2-1 Lumphinnans United
Pittenweem Rovers 2-2 Greig Park Rangers
Cupar Hearts 1-0 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
AM Soccer 4-1 Strathmiglo United
Leven United 3-1 Kingdom Athletic
Rosyth 1-3 FC Bayside
Fossoway 1-6 Bowhill Rovers

Glendale Plastics
Championship

Dysart 3-4 Burntisland United
Fife Thistle 1-3 St Monans Swallows
Kelty Hearts 6-0 Kinross
Glenrothes Strollers 4-1 Leslie
Lomond Victoria 0-4 Methilhill Strollers

NO FIXTURE Kirkcaldy YMCA
NO FIXTURE St Andrews University

Division 1

Kennoway Amateurs 2-0 AM Soccer Reserves
Kennoway United 3-2 St Andrews Amateurs
Rosebank 1-3 Kinross Colts
Kirkcaldy Rovers 4-2 Duloch Juniors
Balgonie Scotia 4-1 Glenrothes
Markinch 2-2 Falkland

Results 19/08/17

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

Pittenweem Rovers 2-3 FC Bayside
Leven United 7-0 Rosyth
Fossoway 2-3 AM Soccer
Lumphinnans United 2-4 Kingdom Athletic
Cupar Hearts 2-4 Hearts of Beath
Bowhill Rovers 2-3 Strathmiglo United
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 2-1 Greig Park Rangers

Glendale Plastics
Championship

St Monans Swallows 1-4 Kelty Hearts
Burntisland United 3-1 Methilhill Strollers
Kinross 3-2 Dysart
Fife Thistle 2-3 Leslie
Kirkcaldy YMCA 8-1 Lomond Victoria

Division 1

AM Soccer Reserves 3-0 Duloch Juniors
Balgonie Scotia 2-4 Kennoway Amateurs
Kennoway United 3-3 Falkland
Glenrothes 1-4 Kinross Colts
Markinch 6-2 Kirkcaldy Rovers

Cupar Hearts 2-4 Hearts of Beath

Opening day defeat for Hearts

Saturday 19th August 2017.

Kingdom of Fife League.

(more…)

BRIDGEVIEW JOINERY (Premier Division) League Cup Draw

BRIDGEVIEW JOINERY (Premier Division) League Cup

ROUND 1

1. FC Bayside V Kingdom Athletic
2. Pittenweem Rovers v Lumphinnans United
3. AM Soccer V Rosyth
4. Greig Park Rangers V Cupar Hearts
5. Bowhill Rovers V Strathmiglo United
6. Hearts of Beath V Leven United
7. Fossoway BYE
8 Auchtermuchty Bellvue BYE

ROUND 2

1. ROUND 1 GAME 3 V ROUND 1 GAME 7
2. ROUND 1 GAME 6 V ROUND 1 GAME 1
3. ROUND 1 GAME 2 V ROUND 1 GAME 8
4. ROUND 1 GAME 4 V ROUND 1 GAME 5

SEMI-FINAL

1. ROUND 2 GAME 2 V ROUND 2 GAME 1
2. ROUND 2 GAME 4 V ROUND 2 GAME 3

FINAL

1. Semi-final Game 2 V Semi-final Game 1

Cupar Hearts's RSS Feed
Go to Top