Cupar Hearts

Cupar Hearts

(0 comments, 835 posts)

This user hasn't shared any profile information

Posts by Cupar Hearts

Results 26/10/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Fossoway 1-0 Kennoway
AM Soccer 6-1 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Greig Park Rangers P-P Leven United
NO FIXTURE- Pittenweem Rovers

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kinross 4-2 Burntisland United
Rosyth 4-0 Rosebank Rangers
Eastvale 1-5 St Andrews University
FREE- Markinch
NO FIXTURE- Glenrothes

Division 1

Falkland 0-2 Kinross Colts
Fife Athletic 0-2 Duloch
Freuchie 3-2 Methilhill Strollers&East Fife
Strathmiglo United 3-0 St Andrews Colts

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

Fife Thistle 2-4 Lochgelly United
Kelty 0-4 Bowhill Rovers
Lumphinnans 3-1 Cupar Hearts
St Monans Swallows 1-2 Balgonie Scotia

NORTH ROAD GARAGE FIFE CUP Round 1

Kirkcaldy YMCA 7-1 Kennoway Star Hearts

Resulots 19/10/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Leven United 5-1 Kennoway
Auchtermuchty Bellvue P-P Bowhill Rovers

Glendale Plastics Championship

St Andrews University 3-1 Markinch
Glenrothes P-P Kelty
Rosebank Rangers P-P Rosyth

Division 1

Fife Thistle P-P Fife Athletic
Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 5-3 Falkland
Lochgelly United 5-1 Kinross Colts
Freuchie P-P St Andrews Colts
Strathmiglo United P-P Duloch

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

Fossoway 2-6 Greig Park Rangers
Lumphinnans P-P Cupar Hearts
AM Soccer 3-3 Kinross (AM win on pens)
Burntisland United P-P Pittenweem Rovers
St Monans Swallows P-P Balgonie Scotia

NORTH ROAD GARAGE FIFE CUP Round 1

Kirkcaldy YMCA P-P Kennoway Star Hearts

Results 12/10/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

AM Soccer 4-1 Cupar Hearts
Leven United 2-0 Balgonie Scotia
Kennoway 2-1 Lumphinnans
Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-1 Bowhill Rovers
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 0-6 Greig Park Rangers
Fossoway 4-0 Pittenweem Rovers

Glendale Plastics Championship

St Andrews University 5-0 Kinross
Markinch 2-3 St Monans Swallows
Glenrothes 3-1 Burntisland United
FREE- Eastvale
NO FIXTURE- Rosebank Rangers

Division 1

Fife Thistle 2-0 Duloch
Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 3-1 Fife Athletic
Lochgelly United 7-0 Falkland
St Andrews Colts 1-8 Freuchie
Strathmiglo United 5-0 Kennoway Star Hearts
FREE- Kinross Colts

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup Round 2 Replay

Onthank AFC (Ayrshire AFA) 2-3 Kelty

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup Round 1

Rosyth 1-3 Sandys AFC (LEAFA)

Results 05/10/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Auchtermuchty Bellvue 2-1 Kennoway
NO FIXTURE- Cupar Hearts

Glendale Plastics Championship

Burntisland United 3-5 Kinross
Markinch 1-1 St Andrews University
St Monans Swallows 0-2 Rosebank Rangers

Division 1

Duloch 3-0 St Andrews Colts
Kinross Colts 1-1 Kennoway Star Hearts
FREE- Fife Athletic
NO FIXTURE- Fife Thistle

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup Round 2

AM Soccer 10-0 Strathmiglo United
Balgonie Scotia 12-1 Dunkeld & Birnam AFC
Castlemilk AFC 6-0 Lochgelly United
EK Thistle Colts AFC 3-0 Methilhill Strollers&East Fife
Falkland 1-8 Glenrothes
FC Argyle AFC 1-2 Lumphinnans
Fossoway 5-3 Freuchie
Greig Park Rangers 7-4 Motherwell Kings
Huntershill AFC AFC 5-0 Eastvale
Kelty 2-2 Onthank AFC
Leven United 9-2 GSC Jordanhill AFC
Rosyth P-P Sandys AFC
South Locharber Thistle AFC 2-5 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Syngenta AFC 1-2 Bowhill Rovers
The Beat AFC 0-6 Pittenweem Rovers

Results 28/09/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Kennoway 3-3 Fossoway
Balgonie Scotia 3-4 AM Soccer
Pittenweem Rovers 0-2 Greig Park Rangers
Cupar Hearts 1-2 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Lumphinnans 1-6 Leven United
FREE- Bowhill Rovers

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kelty P-P Burntisland United
Rosebank Rangers 2-4 Eastvale
St Andrews University 1-6 Rosyth
St Monans Swallows 0-3 Kinross
Markinch 1-4 Glenrothes

Division 1

Fife Athletic 1-3 Freuchie
St Andrews Colts 3-1 Kennoway Star Hearts
Duloch P-P Lochgelly United
Kinross Colts 0-3 Falkland
Fife Thistle 3-1 Methilhill Strollers&East Fife

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 1
Kirkcaldy YMCA 7-5 Strathmiglo United 5 (After pens)

Results 21/09/19

Kingdom Caledonian League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Kirkcaldy YMCA 4-4 AM Soccer
Bowhill Rovers 0-1 Lumphinnans
Fossoway 0-5 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Greig Park Rangers 2-0 Cupar Hearts
Leven United 4-1 Pittenweem Rovers
FREE- Balgonie Scotia

Glendale Plastics Championship

Burntisland United 5-5 St Andrews University
Kinross 6-2 Eastvale
St Monans Swallows 2-0 Markinch
Rosyth 1-0 Kelty

Division 1

Falkland 2-3 St Andrews Colts
Kennoway Star Hearts 2-3 Freuchie
Fife Athletic 0-4 Strathmiglo United
Lochgelly United 2-3 Fife Thistle
Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 3-5 Duloch

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

Kennoway 1-3 Glenrothes
Rosebank Rangers 3-1 Kinross Colts

Results 14/09/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Bowhill Rovers 6-3 Balgonie Scotia
Fossoway 2-2 AM Soccer
Cupar Hearts 0-8 Leven United
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 1-2 Lumphinnans
Greig Park Rangers 1-4 Kennoway
FREE- Pittenweem Rovers

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kelty 2-1 Eastvale
St Andrews University 1-2 Rosebank Rangers
Rosyth 3-3 Kinross
St Monans Swallows 3-1 Burntisland United

Division 1

Kinross Colts 0-3 Freuchie
Kennoway Star Hearts 3-1 Falkland
St Andrews Colts 0-1 Lochgelly United
Duloch P-P Strathmiglo United

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup 1st Round REPLAY

Glenrothes 4-0 Fife Athletic
Fife Thistle 0-4 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Markinch 0-5 Methilhill Strollers&East Fife

Fife Cup Draw

33 TEAMS 1 GAMES & 31 BYES

GAME NO ROUND 1 FIFE 19-Oct-20

1 Kirkcaldy YMCA v Kennoway Star Hearts

GAME NO ROUND 2 FIFE 23-Nov-20

1 Fife Athletic v Burntisland United
2 Eastvale v Kirkcaldy YMCA/Kennoway Star Hearts
3 Fife Thistle v Falkland
4 Balgonie Scotia v Markinch
5 Fossoway v Kelty
6 AM Soccer v Leven United
7 Cupar Hearts v St Andrews Colts
8 Glenrothes v Auchtermuchty Bellvue
9 Strathmiglo v St Monans Swallows
10 Rosyth v St Andrews University
11 Greig Park Rangers v Pittenweem Rovers
12 Kennoway v Methilhill Strollers&East Fife
13 Bowhill Rovers v Newport
14 Lumphinnans v Freuchie
15 Kinross Colts v Rosebank
16 Duloch v Lochgelly United

Pittenweem Rovers 3-1 Cupar Hearts

Hearts crash out of the Cup in the first round.

Saturday 7th September 2019.

Scottish Cup 1st round.

(more…)

Results 07/09/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Division 1

Strathmiglo 5-1 Kinross Colts
Falkland 0-8 Freuchie

Kelme Scottish Amateur Cup 1st Round

AM Soccer 6-0 Rosebank Rangers
Armadale Thistle AFC 2-5 Balgonie Scotia
Avu AFC 2-4 Leven United
Balerno Athletic AFC 2-4 Lumphinnans
Bowhill Rovers 3-1 Kennoway
Craigshill Thistle CSC AFC 1-3 Lochgelly United
Fife Athletic 2-2 Glenrothes
Greig Park Rangers 6-1 St Andrews Colts
Kelty 5-2 Westfield Colts AFC
Kennoway Star Hearts 1-4 Meadowbank AFC
Kinross 0-3 Bonnyrigg Rose AFC
Kirkcaldy YMCA 3-3 Fife Thistle
Linton Hotspur AFC 3-5 Eastvale
Loganlea United AFC 4-1 Burntisland United
Lothian Vale AFC 6-0 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 1-1 Markinch
Pittenweem Rovers 3-1 Cupar Hearts
Rosyth 2-1 Bank of Scotland Stollers AFC
St Monans Swallows 0-2 Bo’Ness United Community AFC
Tranent AFC 0-11 Duloch 11

Cupar Hearts's RSS Feed
Go to Top