Cupar Hearts

Cupar Hearts

(0 comments, 839 posts)

This user hasn't shared any profile information

Posts by Cupar Hearts

Results 08/02/20

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Balgonie Scotia 1-2 Bowhill Rovers
AM Soccer 4-2 Fossoway
Lumphinnans 1-2 Kennoway
Cupar Hearts 2-1 Pittenweem Rovers
Greig Park Rangers 5-2 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
FREE- Kirkcaldy YMCA

Glendale Plastics Championship

Eastvale 2-2 Burntisland United
Markinch 2-4 Kinross
Kelty 2-0 Rosyth
Rosebank Rangers 2-3 St Andrews University
St Monans Swallows 1-2 Glenrothes

Division 1

Freuchie 4-2 Kinross Colts
Falkland 1-3 Duloch
St Andrews Colts 3-1 Methilhill Strollers&East Fife
Fife Thistle 1-3 Strathmiglo United
Fife Athletic 0-1 Kennoway Star Hearts

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 4

Leven United 4-2 Lochgelly United AFTER PENS

Results 01/02/20

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

AM Soccer 2-0 Kennoway
Cupar Hearts P-P Balgonie Scotia
Fossoway 2-4 Leven United
Auchtermuchty Bellvue P-P Pittenweem Rovers

Glendale Plastics Championship

Burntisland United 5-0 Markinch
Glenrothes 6-1 Rosyth
Kinross P-P Kelty
St Andrews University 1-1 St Monans Swallows
Eastvale 7-4 Rosebank Rangers

Division 1

Freuchie P-P Falkland
Kinross Colts P-P Strathmiglo United
Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 1-2 Fife Thistle
Lochgelly United 1-0 Fife Athletic
St Andrews Colts 4-0 Duloch
NO FIXTURE- Kennoway Star Hearts

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 4

Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-3 Greig Park Rangers
Bowhill Rovers 3-1 Lumphinnans

Fife Cup 3rd & 4th Round Draw

GAME NO ROUND 3 FIFE
To be played 15-Feb-20

1 Fife Athletic v Strathmiglo
2 Fife Thistle v St Andrews University
3 Bowhill Rovers v Eastvale
4 Auchtermuchty Bellvue v Cupar Hearts
5 Rosebank v Freuchie
6 Leven United v Fossoway
7 Balgonie Scotia v Greig Park Rangers
8 Lochgelly United v Kennoway

GAME NO ROUND 4 FIFE
To be played 21-Mar-20

1 Round 3 No 8 v Round 3 No 7
2 Round 3 No 1 v Round 3 No 4
3 Round 3 No 5 v Round 3 No 2
4 Round 3 No 6 v Round 3 No 3

Results 25/01/20

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Auchtermuchty Bellvue 6-2 Fossoway
Balgonie Scotia 2-3 Pittenweem Rovers
Kennoway 0-4 Greig Park Rangers
Leven United 4-1 Cupar Hearts

Glendale Plastics Championship

Rosyth 2-1 Burntisland United
Kinross 6-3 St Monans Swallows
Markinch 3-2 Eastvale
Kelty 2-0 St Andrews University

Division 1

Freuchie 3-0 Strathmiglo United
Fife Thistle 2-1 Kinross Colts
Duloch 0-5 Lochgelly United
Kennoway Star Hearts 1-5 St Andrews Colts
FREE- Methilhill Strollers&East Fife

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3

Rosebank Rangers 0-4 Fife Athletic
Glenrothes 1-2 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Lumphinnans 8-1 Falkland
Bowhill Rovers 1-0 AM Soccer

Results 18/01/20

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Cupar Hearts P-P Lumphinnans
Fossoway 3-3 Bowhill Rovers
Pittenweem Rovers 1-0 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Kennoway 1-4 Leven United

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kinross A-A Glenrothes
Burntisland United 4-0 Rosebank Rangers
Rosyth 2-1 Markinch
St Monans Swallows 0-3 Kelty
St Andrews University 6-0 Eastvale

Division 1

Strathmiglo United 3-2 Falkland
Freuchie 4-0 Kennoway Star Hearts
Duloch P-P Methilhill Strollers&East Fife
Kinross Colts P-P Lochgelly United

FREE- Fife Thistle
NO FIXTURE- Fife Athletic

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3
St Andrews Colts P-P Balgonie Scotia

RJM Sports Scottish Cup 5th Round Replay

Gartcosh United AFC (CSAFL) 1-0 AM Soccer

Results 11/01/20

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Balgonie Scotia P-P Pittenweem Rovers
Fossoway P-P Bowhill Rovers
Kirkcaldy YMCA P-P Cupar Hearts
Kennoway P-P Leven United

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kinross P-P St Monans Swallows
Kelty P-P Rosyth
Glenrothes 2-1 Burntisland United
Markinch P-P Rosebank Rangers

NO FIXTURE- St Andrews University

Division 1

Freuchie P-P Strathmiglo United
St Andrews Colts 3-3 Fife Thistle
Fife Athletic P-P Duloch
Falkland 1-3 Kennoway Star Hearts
Kinross Colts P-P Methilhill Strollers&East Fife

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3
Eastvale 1-4 Greig Park Rangers
Lochgelly United 5-4 Auchtermuchty Bellvue (AFTER PENS)

RJM Sports Scottish Cup
5th Round
AM Soccer 1 Gartcosh United AFC (CSAFL) 1
Lumphinnans 1 East Kilbride Y.M. AFC (Cale) 3
Braehead AFC (S&DAFA) 1 Kilmarnock United AFC (Ayrshire AFA) 1

Club Statement: Attempted break-in.

We were shocked and saddened to discover yesterday that our facility at Duffus Park had been attempted to be broken into. The handle on both our doors have been broken, they kicked in the door to our toilet block and tried to get in from the back. Fortunately, they were unsuccessful in gaining entry. This has shocked us all to the core as we are an amateur football club run by volunteers who have worked hard over many many years to build up our facility to allow people within the community to simply play football. If anyone has heard anything or any neighbours have seen anything we would appreciate any information.

Results 14/12/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Balgonie Scotia 7-2 Kennoway
Fossoway 4-2 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Pittenweem Rovers 2-0 Cupar Hearts
Greig Park Rangers A-A Auchtermuchty Bellvue

Glendale Plastics Championship

Eastvale 2-2 Glenrothes
Markinch 2-2 Burntisland United
Rosebank Rangers P-P Rosyth
St Monans Swallows 2-4 St Andrews University

FREE- Kelty

Division 1

Fife Thistle 1-0 Fife Athletic
Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 2-3 Freuchie
Lochgelly United 9-0 Kennoway Star Hearts
Strathmiglo United 4-2 Duloch
St Andrews Colts 4-1 Falkland

FREE- Kinross Colts

RJM Sports Scottish Cup 4th Round Replay

Belleaire AFC (GGPAFL) 1-2 Lumphinnans

NORTH ROAD GARAGE Fife Cup19-20 Round 2

AM Soccer 1-2 Leven United
Bowhill Rovers 5-2 Newport

DIRECT SOCCER NORTH of Tay Cup19-20 Rd 3

Arbroath HSFP AFC 4-2 Kinross

Results 07/12/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Kennoway 3-1 Pittenweem Rovers
Kirkcaldy YMCA 2-4 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Cupar Hearts 5-2 Fossoway

Glendale Plastics Championship

Rosyth P-P St Andrews University
Eastvale 0-3 Kinross
Glenrothes 1-1 Rosebank Rangers
NO FIXTURE- St Monans Swallows

Division 1

Kennoway Star Hearts 1-1 Kinross Colts
Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 2-3 Lochgelly United
Falkland 1-3 Fife Athletic
Duloch P-P Strathmiglo United
Freuchie 7-5 St Andrews Colts
FREE- Fife Thistle

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3

Burntisland United 2-10 Leven United

NORTH ROAD GARAGE Fife Cup19-20 Round 2

Markinch 0-3 Balgonie Scotia

RJM Sports Scottish Cup 4th Round

Bowhill Rovers 2-3 East Kilbride YMCA AFC (CALE)
Greig Park Rangers 1-2 Bannockburn AFC (CSAFL)
Kelty 1-5 Murieston United AFC (LEAFA)
Lumphinnans 1-1 Belleaire AFC (GGPAFL)

RJM Sports Scottish Cup 4th Round Replay

AM Soccer 7-1 Tarves AFC (AAFA)

Results 16/11/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Bowhill Rovers 8-1 Kennoway
Leven United 3-2 Fossoway
Lumphinnans 5-3 Balgonie Scotia
Greig Park Rangers 2-1 AM Soccer
FREE- Cupar Hearts

Glendale Plastics Championship

St Monans Swallows P-P Glenrothes
Rosebank Rangers 0-3 Kelty
FREE- Eastvale
NO FIXTURE- Markinch

Division 1

Kennoway Star Hearts 0-3 Lochgelly United
Duloch 3-0 Falkland
Strathmiglo United 3-2 Methilhill Strollers&East Fife
St Andrews Colts 4-3 Kinross Colts
NO FIXTURE- Fife Thistle

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2
Burntisland United 1-0 Pittenweem Rovers
Kirkcaldy YMCA 2-0 Rosyth
St Andrews University 3-7 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Fife Athletic 0-2 Freuchie

Cupar Hearts's RSS Feed
Go to Top