Cupar Hearts

Cupar Hearts

(0 comments, 757 posts)

This user hasn't shared any profile information

Posts by Cupar Hearts

Results 13/10/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Lumphinnans United 2-3 AM Soccer
Greig Park Rangers 0-4 Cupar Hearts
Kirkcaldy YMCA P-P Bowhill Rovers
Pittenweem Rovers 1-2 Fossoway

Glendale Plastics Championship

St Monans Swallows P-P Leslie
Kinross 1-2 Glenrothes Strollers
Kennoway P-P Dysart
Rosyth 1-2 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife

Division 1

Duloch P-P Falkland
Eastvale 4-0 Valleyfield
Rosebank P-P Glenrothes
Markinch 8-0 Kinross Colts

DIVISION 1 League Cup Round 1

Kennoway Star Hearts 1-3 St Andrews University

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 2nd Round Replay

Viewfield Rovers AFC (Cale) P-P Hearts of Beath
Kelty 0-5 Uddingston Anvil AFC (CSAFL)
Leven United 7-2 Stenhousemuir Community AFC (Cale) (AET)

Scottish Cup Draw

Scottish Cup 3rd Round.

Ties to be played Saturday 3rd November 2018.

AM Soccer v Royal Union or Eddlewood
Bannockburn v Fossoway
Burntisland United v Pittenweem Rovers
FC Kettledrum v Lumphinnans Utd
Viewfield Rovers or Hearts of Beath v Strathclyde Uni
Hurlford v Valleyfield
Invergowrie v Kennoway Ams
Leven Utd or Stenhousemuir Community v Dynamo East Kilbride
Linlithgow Thistle or Milton Sports Club v Dysart
Occidental v Kinross
Rannoch v Cupar Hearts
Troon Dundonald v Kelty or Uddingston Anvil
West Kilbride or Catrine v Bowhill Rovers

Quayside Thistle 1-3 Cupar Hearts

Hearts into the hat for the next round.

Saturday 6th October 2018.

Scottish Cup 2nd Round

(more…)

Results 06/10/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Glendale Plastics Championship

Leslie 3-2 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife
Glenrothes Strollers 2-2 Balgonie Scotia

Division 1

St Andrews University 2-1 Kinross Colts
Rosebank 3-2 Eastvale
Glenrothes 0-6 Fife Thistle
Markinch 2-0 Kennoway Star Hearts

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup

AFC Milngavie (GGPAFL) 2-8 AM Soccer
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 0-5 St. Mungo’s AFC (Cale)
Burntisland United 5-0 Kemnay Youth AFC (AAFA)
Colquhoun United AFC (GGPAFL) 0-3 Fossoway
East Kilbride YM AFC (Cale) 8-0 Rosyth
Edinburgh University AFC (LEAFA) 2-3 Pittenweem Rovers
Gordon AFC (BAFA) 2-8 Bowhill Rovers
Greenock HSFPs AFC (SSMAFL) 0-3 Lumphinnans United
Greig Park Rangers 0-1 Cumnock AFC (Ayrshire AFA)
Gryffe Thistle AFC (GCAFA) 5-6 Dysart
Hearts of Beath 1-1 Viewfield Rovers AFC (Cale)
Kennoway 3-1 Fintry Athletic AFC (DSMAFL)
Libertine Accies AFC (GDSMAFL) W/O Strathmiglo United SCR
Milngavie Wanderers AFC (Cale) 3-2 St Monans Swallows
Quayside Thistle AFC (SSMAFL) 1-3 Cupar Hearts
Stenhousemuir Community AFC (Cale) 1-1 Leven United
Uddingston Anvil AFC (CSAFL) 2-2 Kelty
Insch AFC (AAFA) 1-3 Valleyfield

Burntisland United 3-3 Cupar Hearts

Heart break in penalty shoot out.

Saturday 29th September 2018.

Taylor Sullivan Cup 2nd Round.

(more…)

Results 29/09/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Greig Park Rangers 1-0 Hearts of Beath
Bowhill Rovers P-P Kingdom Athletic

Glendale Plastics Championship

Dysart 3-1 Leslie
Kinross 2-3 Rosyth

Division 1

Duloch 1-2 St Andrews University
Falkland 4-1 Kennoway Star Hearts

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

Strathmiglo United SCRATCH-W/O Pittenweem Rovers
Rosebank 1-2 Valleyfield
Burntisland United 3-3 Cupar Hearts
(Burntisland win on penalties)
Fossoway 4-3 Eastvale
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 1-0 Lumphinnans United
Kinross Colts P-P Leven United
Kelty 4-3 Kennoway
Fife Thistle 5-0 Glenrothes Strollers
Methilhill Strollers & East Fife 5-6 Balgonie Scotia (APK)
Kirkcaldy YMCA W/O-SCRATCH St Monans Swallows
Markinch 5-1 Glenrothes

Results 22/09/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Fossoway 6-2 Kingdom Athletic

Glendale Plastics Championship

Dysart 0-2 St Monans Swallows

PREMIER DIVISION League Cup Round 1

Kirkcaldy YMCA P-P Strathmiglo United
Leven United 5-2 Lumphinnans United
Pittenweem Rovers 3-0 Greig Park Rangers
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 4-0 AM Soccer
Burntisland United P-P Cupar Hearts
Bowhill Rovers 2-0 Hearts of Beath

CHAMPIONSHIP League Cup Round 2

Kennoway 2-3 Balgonie Scotia
Glenrothes Strollers 2-3 Leslie
Rosyth 2-1 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife
Kinross 5-3 Kelty

DIVISION 1 League Cup Round 1

Glenrothes 6-8 Kennoway Star Hearts
St Andrews University 4-1 Kinross Colts
Valleyfield 6-0 Rosebank

DIVISION 1 League Cup Round 2

Eastvale 8-0 Markinch
Falkland 5-1 Duloch

Cupar Hearts 9-0 Kennoway Star Hearts

Nine and easy for Cupar against Star.

Saturday 16th September 2018.

Taylor Sullivan Cup 1st Round.

(more…)

Results 15/09/18

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Fossoway 5-0 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Bowhill Rovers 7-1 Burntisland United
AM Soccer 3-0 Lumphinnans United
Strathmiglo United 1-3 Greig Park Rangers

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kelty 3-3 Rosyth
Glenrothes Strollers 2-2 Kennoway

Division 1

Valleyfield 5-2 Falkland
Eastvale 5-0 St Andrews University
Fife Thistle 1-3 Rosebank
Glenrothes 0-3 Markinch

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 1

Cupar Hearts 9-0 Kennoway Star Hearts
Kingdom Athletic 1-4 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Hearts of Beath 2-4 Leven United

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

Duloch 1-4 Leslie (APK)

CHAMPIONSHIP League Cup Round 1

Kinross 3-2 Dysart
St Monans Swallows 1-3 Balgonie Scotia

Results 08/09/18

Kingdom of Fife League.

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Hearts of Beath 0-0 AM Soccer
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 0-4 Lumphinnans United
Bowhill Rovers 4-2 Cupar Hearts
Fossoway 1-1 Greig Park Rangers
Strathmiglo United 0-7 Pittenweem Rovers
Leven United 3-0 Kingdom Athletic

Glendale Plastics Championship

Balgonie Scotia 3-1 Kelty
Glenrothes Strollers 1-7 Dysart
Rosyth 3-1 Kennoway
St Monans Swallows 2-4 Kinross

Division 1

Duloch 0-5 Eastvale
Glenrothes 4-2 Kinross Colts
Kennoway Star Hearts 7-0 Falkland

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 1st Round Replay

Bank of Scotland Strollers AFC (LEAFA) 4-2 Rosebank
Burntisland United 4-1 Fife Thistle
Cockenzie Star AFC (LEAFA) 3-0 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife
Langlee AFC (BAFA) 4-2 Markinch
Pencaitland AFC (LEAFA) 6-4 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Valleyfield 6-1 Falkirk Community AFC (CSAFL)

Cupar Hearts's RSS Feed
Go to Top