Cupar Hearts

Cupar Hearts

(0 comments, 780 posts)

This user hasn't shared any profile information

Posts by Cupar Hearts

Results 16/02/19

Kingdom of Fife League.

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Fossoway 0-1 Leven United
Burntisland United 3-5 Lumphinnans United

Glendale Plastics Championship

Leslie 2-2 Kelty
Kinross 7-0 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife

Division 1

St Andrews University 4-3 Markinch
Kinross Colts 3-5 Eastvale
Fife Thistle 3-2 Glenrothes
Duloch 5-2 Kennoway Star Hearts

NORTH ROAD GARAGE Fife Cup 2018-19 Round 3

Eastvale withdrawn- w/o Kennoway
Greig Park Rangers 2-3 Balgonie Scotia
AM Soccer 1-0 Pittenweem Rovers
Valleyfield 2-3 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Kirkcaldy YMCA 0-1 Cupar Hearts
Rosyth 2-0 Glenrothes Strollers
Rosebank 3-4 St Monans Swallows
Bowhill Rovers P-P Dysart

Cupar Hearts 0-1 Greig Park Rangers

Saturday 9th February 2019.

Kingdom of Fife League.

(more…)

Results 09/02/19

Kingdom of Fife League.

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Cupar Hearts 0-1 Greig Park Rangers
Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-0 Pittenweem Rovers
Burntisland United P-P Lumphinnans United
Bowhill Rovers 3-0 Hearts of Beath
Fossoway P-P Leven United

Glendale Plastics Championship

Balgonie Scotia 2-2 Kinross
Rosyth 6-1 Dysart
St Monans Swallows 3-2 Kennoway
Glenrothes Strollers P-P Methilhill Strollers & East Fife

Division 1

Duloch P-P Kinross Colts
Falkland P-P Rosebank
Kennoway Star Hearts P-P Markinch
Fife Thistle P-P St Andrews University
Valleyfield P-P Eastvale

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3

Kelty P-P Leslie
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 1-4 AM Soccer

Cupar Hearts 8-0 Lumphinnans United

Eight and easy for Hearts!

Saturday 26th January 2018.

Kingdom of Fife League.

(more…)

Results 26/01/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Bowhill Rovers 2-2 Leven United
Cupar Hearts 8-0 Lumphinnans United
Hearts of Beath 6-3 Burntisland United

Glendale Plastics Championship

Dysart 0-2 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife
Glenrothes Strollers 1-5 Kinross
Kennoway 5-6 Rosyth

Division 1

Kennoway Star Hearts 2-4 Duloch
Rosebank 2-2 Markinch
Falkland P-P Glenrothes
St Andrews University 0-2 Eastvale

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3

Kelty P-P Leslie
Pittenweem Rovers 1-2 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Valleyfield 0-3 Greig Park Rangers
Auchtermuchty Bellvue P-P AM Soccer

Signing News!

Barry Sibanda is back in maroon after signing for Hearts after a long spell playing junior football.

The Club are delighted to have him back.

Welcome home Barry!

Barry

Scotland Call Ups!

Congratulations to our boys Gavin Wilson and Sean Murdoch for their call up to the Scotland squad!

They will train at the Falkirk Stadium in preparation for a game versus East Stirling FC on Monday 4th February.

Well done boys!

Gav and sean

Results 19/01/19

Kingdom of Fife League.

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Kirkcaldy YMCA 2-10 Bowhill Rovers
Greig Park Rangers 1-4 Fossoway
Lumphinnans United P-P Cupar Hearts
Burntisland United 3-4 AM Soccer
Pittenweem Rovers 2-2 Leven United

Glendale Plastics Championship

Balgonie Scotia 5-3 Kennoway
Dysart P-P Kelty
Leslie P-P St Monans Swallows
Rosyth 4-0 Glenrothes Strollers
Methilhill Strollers & East Fife 2-3 Kinross

Division 1

Valleyfield 6-1 Fife Thistle
Markinch 7-0 Glenrothes
Eastvale 12-2 Kennoway Star Hearts
Rosebank 5-0 Falkland
Duloch P-P Kinross Colts

Results 12/01/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-1 Fossoway
Hearts of Beath 2-3 Greig Park Rangers
AM Soccer 7-1 Burntisland United
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 1-0 Leven United
Bowhill Rovers 0-0 Lumphinnans United

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kennoway 3-2 Methilhill Strollers & East Fife
Balgonie Scotia 4-0 Leslie
St Monans Swallows 0-1 Dysart
Kinross 1-0 Kelty

Division 1

Valleyfield 5-2 Kinross Colts
Glenrothes 3-3 Rosebank
Kennoway Star Hearts 3-0 Fife Thistle
Duloch 2-3 Markinch
Falkland 1-2 Eastvale

RJM Sports Scottish Cup 5th Round Replay

Craigshill Thistle AFC (LEAFA) 3-0 Pittenweem Rovers

Scottish Cup 6th Round Draw

Ties Scheduled for Saturday 2nd February 2019

Alba Thistle AFC (SAFL) v Oban Saints AFC (SAFL) or Rothie Rovers AFC (AAFA)

Castlemilk BC AFC (SAFL) v Bridgewater AFC (CSAFL) or Cambria AFC (Cale)

Colville Park E AFC (CSAFL) v Bannockburn AFC (CSAFL)

Craigshill Thistle AFC (LEAFA) or Pittenweem Rovers AFC (KoFAFA) v Southside AFC (SSMAFL)

Eastfield AFC (CSAFL) v Cupar Hearts AFC (KoFAFA)

Glasgow University AFC (Cale) v Murieston United AFC (LEAFA)

Newshot AFC (GGPAFL) or St. Joseph’s FPs AFC (SAFL) v Stewarton United AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

Tynecastle AFC (SSMAFL) v Hurlford Thistle AFC (Ayrshire AFA)

Cupar Hearts's RSS Feed
Go to Top