Results 16/09/17

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

Lumphinnans United 1-2 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
FC Bayside 1-4 Cupar Hearts
Greig Park Rangers 0-3 Leven United
Kingdom Athletic 3-0 Fossoway
Rosyth 2-1 Strathmiglo United
Bowhill Rovers 2-1 Hearts of Beath

Glendale Plastics
Championship

St Andrews University 3-5 Methilhill Strollers
Burntisland United 4-0 Glenrothes Strollers
Leslie 0-0 Kelty Hearts
Kirkcaldy YMCA 2-2 Dysart
Kinross 7-2 Fife Thistle
St Monans Swallows 0-1 Lomond Victoria

Division 1

Kinross Colts 7-2 Duloch Juniors
Glenrothes 2-5 Kennoway Amateurs
Balgonie Scotia 5-2 Rosebank
Kirkcaldy Rovers 1-6 Falkland
Kennoway United 5-3 Markinch

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

AM Soccer 1-0 AM Soccer Reserves

North Road Garage Fife Cup 2017-18

5 GAMES & 27 BYES

ROUND 1

To be played Saturday 21st October 2017.

1. Kennoway Amateurs V Burntisland United
2. Methilhill Strollers V Kirkcaldy Rovers
3. Kelty Hearts Colts V Auchtermuchty Bellvue
4. Kingdom Athletic V Dysart
5. FC Bayside V Fife Thistle

ROUND 2

To be played Saturday 18th November 2017.

1. ROUND 1 GAME 4 V Hearts of Beath
2. Newport V Rosebank Rangers
3. Markinch V ROUND 1 GAME 3
4. AM Soccer V Pittenweem Rovers
5. Cupar Hearts V Glenrothes Strollers
6. ROUND 1 GAME 2 V Greig Park Rangers
7. Fossoway V Leslie Hearts
8. Kinross Colts V St Monans Swallows
9. Falkland V Duloch Juniors
10. Strathmiglo United V AM Soccer Reserves
11. Bowhill Rovers V Balgonie Scotia
12. Rosyth V Leven United
13. Kennoway United V St Andrews Amateurs
14. Kirkcaldy YMCA V Lomond Victoria
15. ROUND 1 GAME 5 V Lumphinnans United
16. ROUND 1 GAME 1 V Glenrothes

Results 09/09/17

Kingdom Caledonian League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

AM Soccer 7-0 FC Bayside
Leven United 1-2 Lumphinnans United
Cupar Hearts 0-2 Fossoway
Bowhill Rovers 10-1 Rosyth
Hearts of Beath 0-3 Greig Park Rangers
Strathmiglo United 4-1 Pittenweem Rovers

Glendale Plastics
Championship

Kirkcaldy YMCA 3-1 Fife Thistle
Burntisland United 1-2 Dysart
Leslie 4-3 Kinross
Lomond Victoria 4-5 Glenrothes Strollers
Methilhill Strollers 3-4 Kelty Hearts

Division 1

Kennoway United 4-2 Duloch Juniors
Falkland 0-6 Kennoway Amateurs
Glenrothes 4-2 AM Soccer Reserves
Kinross Colts 3-1 Kirkcaldy Rovers
St Andrews Amateurs 3-1 Markinch

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 1

Auchtermuchty Bellvue 7-0 Rosebank

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

St Monans Swallows 6-7 Balgonie Scotia

Scottish Cup 2nd Round Draw

Ties to be played on Saturday 30th September 2017.

AM Soccer Club Reserves AFC (KoFAFA) v Strathmiglo AFC (KoFAFA)

Auchtermuchty Bellvue AFC (KoFAFA) v The Spartans AFC (LEAFA)

Blackridge Vale of Craig AFC (LEAFA) v Falkland AFC (KoFAFA)

Bonnybridge YFP AFC (S&DAFA) v Fife Thistle AFC (KoFAFA)

Cupar Hearts AFC (KoFAFA) v Burtisland United AFC (KoFAFA)

Danderhall Miners AFC (LEAFA) v Kirkcaldy YMCA AFC (KoFAFA)

Edinburgh City AFC (LEAFA) v Hearts of Beath AFC (KoFAFA)

Edinburgh South AFC (LEAFA) v Methilhill Strollers AFC (KoFAFA)

Edinburgh South Vics AFC (LEAFA) v Balgonie Scotia AFC (KoFAFA)

Edinburgh Star AFC (LEAFA) v Grangemouth Rovers AFC (S&DAFA)

Fallin AFC (S&DAFA) v Kirkcaldy Rovers AFC (KoFAFA)

FC Bayside (KoFAFA) v Westquarter Violets AFC (S&DAFA)

Fossoway AFC (KoFAFA) v Shotts Thistle AFC (LEAFA)

Glenrothes Strollers AFC (KoFAFA) v Lumphinnans United AFC (KoFAFA)

Greenlaw AFC (BAFA) v Kinross AFC (KoFAFA)

Greig Park Rangers AFC (KoFAFA) v Linlithgow Rose CFC (S&DAFA)

Kennoway United 98 AFC (KoFAFA) v Polbeth United AFC (LEAFA)

Kingdom Athletic AFC (KoFAFA) v Bowhill Rovers AFC (KoFAFA)

Kirkcaldy AFC (KoFAFA) v Haddington United AFC (LEAFA)

Leslie Hearts AFC (KoFAFA) v Meadowbank AFC (LEAFA)

Leven United AFC (KoFAFA) v Doune Castle AFC (Cale)

Lomond Victoria AFC (KoFAFA) v Dunipace Juniors AFC (S&DAFA)

Markinch AFC (KoFAFA) v Portobello Thistle AFC (LEAFA)

Musselburgh AFC (LEAFA) v Kelty Hearts Colts AFC (KoFAFA)

Pennies AFC (S&DAFA) v AM Soccer Club AFC (KoFAFA)

Queensferry Athletic AFC (LEAFA) v Kennoway AFC (KoFAFA)

Raploch Hearts AFC (S&DAFA) v Rosyth AFC (KoFAFA)

Rosebank Rangers AFC (KoFAFA) v LK United AFC (S&DAFA) WITHDRAWN

St. Andrews AFC (KoFAFA) v Fauldhouse AFC (LEAFA)

St. Monans Swallows AFC (KoFAFA) v Gala Hotspur AFC (BAFA)

Tillcoultry AFC (S&DAFA) v Kinross Colts AFC (KoFAFA)

Bowhill Rovers 0-0 Cupar Hearts

Fierce competition ends in stalemate.

Saturday 4th Sepetember 2017.

Kingdom of Fife League.

(more…)

Jims Big Bike Ride

Jims Bike Ride

Results 02/09/17

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

Greig Park Rangers 8-1 FC Bayside
Leven United 0-0 AM Soccer
Fossoway 3-0 Rosyth
Bowhill Rovers 0-0 Cupar Hearts
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 1-1 Strathmiglo United
NO FIXTURE Lumphinnans United

Glendale Plastics
Championship

St Monans Swallows 3-1 Kinross
Fife Thistle 0-4 Burntisland United
Glenrothes Strollers 2-1 Dysart
Kelty Hearts 0-2 Lomond Victoria
Methilhill Strollers 4-2 Leslie
NO FIXTURE St Andrews University

Division 1

Markinch 6-4 AM Soccer Reserves
Balgonie Scotia 6-0 Kinross Colts
Kirkcaldy Rovers 4-6 St Andrews Amateurs
Kennoway United 2-1 Rosebank
Duloch Juniors 2-7 Kennoway Amateurs

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 1

Kingdom Athletic 6-0 Falkland

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

Kirkcaldy YMCA A-A Hearts of Beath

RJM SPORTS
Scottish Cup Round 1

Pittenweem Rovers 2-3 Tranent AFC (LEAFA)
Glenrothes 1-4 Murieston United AFC (LEAFA)

Results 29/08/17

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

Lumphinnans United 1-3 Bowhill Rovers
Hearts of Beath 5-2 Rosyth
Fossoway 1-2 FC Bayside
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 3-4 AM Soccer
Strathmiglo United 0-1 Cupar Hearts
Pittenweem Rovers 2-5 Leven United
Kingdom Athletic 2-3 Greig Park Rangers

Glendale Plastics
Championship

Methilhill Strollers 1-3 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Leslie 2-1 Lomond Victoria
Glenrothes Strollers 4-2 Kinross
Burntisland United 5-0 Kelty Hearts
St Monans Swallows 3-3 Dysart

NO FIXTURE Fife Thistle
NO FIXTURE St Andrews University

Division 1

AM Soccer Reserves 4-1 Kennoway United
St Andrews Amateurs 3-4 Kennoway Amateurs
Duloch Juniors 0-1 Rosebank
Glenrothes 3-3 Kirkcaldy Rovers
Balgonie Scotia 7-2 Falkland
Kinross Colts 3-0 Markinch

Results 26/08/17

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant
(Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

Strathmiglo United 2-2 Leven United
Greig Park Rangers 2-2 Fossoway
Rosyth 1-4 Pittenweem Rovers
Kingdom Athletic 2-4 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
FC Bayside 2-7 Lumphinnans United

FREE Hearts of Beath
FREE Cupar Hearts
NO FIXTURE AM Soccer

Glendale Plastics
Championship

Kelty Hearts P-P Fife Thistle
Dysart 8-2 Methilhill Strollers
Burntisland United 5-0 St Monans Swallows
Lomond Victoria 1-0 Kinross
Glenrothes Strollers 2-3 Kirkcaldy YMCA

NO FIXTURE St Andrews University

Division 1

Duloch Juniors P-P St Andrews Amateurs
Rosebank 1-2 AM Soccer Reserves
Falkland P-P Glenrothes
Kennoway Amateurs 8-1 Markinch
Kinross Colts 7-0 Kennoway United
Kirkcaldy Rovers 2-3 Balgonie Scotia

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 1

Bowhill Rovers 7-0 Leslie

Results 22/08/17

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

Hearts of Beath 2-1 Lumphinnans United
Pittenweem Rovers 2-2 Greig Park Rangers
Cupar Hearts 1-0 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
AM Soccer 4-1 Strathmiglo United
Leven United 3-1 Kingdom Athletic
Rosyth 1-3 FC Bayside
Fossoway 1-6 Bowhill Rovers

Glendale Plastics
Championship

Dysart 3-4 Burntisland United
Fife Thistle 1-3 St Monans Swallows
Kelty Hearts 6-0 Kinross
Glenrothes Strollers 4-1 Leslie
Lomond Victoria 0-4 Methilhill Strollers

NO FIXTURE Kirkcaldy YMCA
NO FIXTURE St Andrews University

Division 1

Kennoway Amateurs 2-0 AM Soccer Reserves
Kennoway United 3-2 St Andrews Amateurs
Rosebank 1-3 Kinross Colts
Kirkcaldy Rovers 4-2 Duloch Juniors
Balgonie Scotia 4-1 Glenrothes
Markinch 2-2 Falkland

Go to Top