Results 17/08/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Bowhill Rovers 4-1 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
Lumphinnans United 0-3 Pittenweem Rovers
Fossoway P-P Cupar Hearts
Leven United 2-3 AM Soccer
Greig Park Rangers 5-0 Balgonie Scotia
Kennoway 6-1 Kirkcaldy YMCA

Glendale Plastics Championship

Eastvale 3-3 Rosyth
Rosebank 3-4 Burntisland United
Kelty 4-2 St Monans Swallows
Glenrothes 6-5 Kinross
NO FIXTURE- Markinch
NO FIXTURE- St Andrews University

Division 1

Fife Thistle 3-3 Kennoway Star Hearts
Strathmiglo 3-4 Freuchie
Fife Athletic 0-3 Lochgelly United
Methilhill Strollers&East Fife 5-2 Kinross Colts
Duloch 1-0 Falkland
NO FIXTURE- St Andrews Colts

Premier Division League Cup Draw

12 TEAMS 4 GAMES & 4 BYES

GAME NO ROUND 1
1 Leven United V Greig Park Rangers
2 Bowhill Rovers V AM Soccer
3 Pittenweem Rovers V Auchtermuchty Bellvue
4 Balgonie Scotia V Kirkcaldy YMCA

GAME NO ROUND 2
1 Pittenweem Rovers/Auchtermuchty Bellvue V Bowhill Rovers/AM Soccer
2 Leven United/Greig Park Rangers V Lumphinnans
3 Kennoway V Fossoway
4 Balgonie Scotia/Kirkcaldy YMCA V Cupar Hearts

GAME NO SEMI-FINAL
1 Round 2 No 1 V Round 2 No 3
2 Round 2 No 2 V Round 2 No 4

GAME NO FINAL
1 SEMI-FINAL No 2 V SEMI-FINAL No 1

Taylor Sullivan Cup Draw

33 TEAMS 1 GAMES & 31 BYES

GAME NO ROUND 1
1 Kirkcaldy YMCA V Strathmiglo

GAME NO ROUND 2
1 Fossoway V Greig Park Rangers
2 Burntisland United V Pittenweem Rovers
3 Kennoway Star Hearts V St Andrews Colts
4 Methilhill Strollers&East Fife V Falkland
5 Leven United V Duloch
6 Lumphinnans V Cupar Hearts
7 Rosebank V Kinross Colts
8 Kennoway V Glenrothes
9 Fife Thistle V Lochgelly United
10 AM Soccer V Kinross
11 Auchtermuchty Bellvue V St Andrews University
12 Markinch V Eastvale
13 St Monans Swallows V Balgonie Scotia
14 Kelty V Bowhill Rovers
15 Fife Athletic V Freuchie
16 Kirkcaldy YMCA / Strathmiglo V Rosyth

GAME NO ROUND 3
1 Round 2 Game No 8 V Round 2 Game No 16
2 Round 2 Game No 7 V Round 2 Game No 15
3 Round 2 Game No 14 V Round 2 Game No 10
4 Round 2 Game No 12 V Round 2 Game No 1
5 Round 2 Game No 6 V Round 2 Game No 4
6 Round 2 Game No 3 V Round 2 Game No 13
7 Round 2 Game No 9 V Round 2 Game No 11
8 Round 2 Game No 2 V Round 2 Game No 5

GAME NO ROUND 4
1 Round 3 No 1 V Round 3 No 4
2 Round 3 No 3 V Round 3 No 5
3 Round 3 No 6 V Round 3 No 2
4 Round 3 No 8 V Round 3 No 7

GAME NO SEMI-FINAL
1 Round 4 No 2 V Round 4 No 3
2 Round 4 No 4 V Round 4 No 1

GAME NO FINAL
1 SEMI-FINAL No 1 V SEMI-FINAL No 2

Anderson/ McInroy Testimonial

Testimonial Poster

Testimonial Poster2

Pre-Season

Pre-season fixtures 2019-20

🏆 FIFE CUP CHAMPIONS! 🏆

CUPAR IS MAROON!

AM Soccer 0-1 Cupar Hearts

Friday 17th May 2019.

Fife Cup Final.

(more…)

Results 07/05/19

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Burntisland United 1-3 Bowhill Rovers
AM Soccer 3-0 Kirkcaldy YMCA

Division 1

Duloch 1-1 St Andrews University
Kennoway Star Hearts 6-3 Falkland
Eastvale P-P Valleyfield
Glenrothes 1-1 Markinch

Pittenweem Rovers 2-3 Cupar Hearts

Saturday 4th May 2019.

Kingdom of Fife League.

(more…)

Results 04/05/19

DIVISION 1 League Cup FINAL

St Andrews University 4-0 Valleyfield

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Burntisland United P-P Leven United
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 0-5 Bowhill Rovers
Pittenweem Rovers 2-3 Cupar Hearts

Glendale Plastics Championship

Rosyth 0-0 Kelty
Methilhill Strollers & East Fife 1-3 Dysart
Balgonie Scotia 4-2 Leslie
St Monans Swallows 2-6 Kinross

Division 1

Duloch 4-2 Kinross Colts
Falkland 3-3 Glenrothes
Markinch 6-1 Kennoway Star Hearts
Rosebank 2-6 Eastvale

Cupar Hearts 2-3 Leven United

Tuesday 30th April 2019.

Kingdom of Fife League.

⚽️ Martin Woods (79)
⚽️ Connor Murdoch (86)

Go to Top