Results 09/12/17

Kingdom Caledonian League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents)
Premier Division

Auchtermuchty Bellvue 5-1 Rosyth
Leven United 4-0 Fossoway

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 2

Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-4 Hearts of Beath

Taylor Sullivan Funeral Directors Challenge Cup Round 3

Balgonie Scotia 1-4 Kinross Colts

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 4th Round

Cupar Hearts 0-0 Southside

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 4th Round Replay

Uddingston Anvil 4-3 FC Bayside
Blantyre (RGM) 5-0 Greig Park Rangers

Venue Change

Saturday 9th December 2017

Scottish Cup 4th round

Cupar Hearts v Southside

KELTY HEARTS JFC
BATH STREET, KELTY
KY4 0AG

Kick off 2PM.

Game off

Saturday 2nd December 2017.

Scottish Cup 4th Round.

Cupar Hearts v Southside.

GAME OFF

Frozen pitch.

Game off

Saturday 25th November 2017

Kingdom of Fife League

Cupar Hearts versus Rosyth

GAME OFF
Waterlogged pitch

Results 18/11/17

Kingdom Caledonian League

Glendale Plastics Championship

St Andrews University 1-1 Burntisland United
Fife Thistle 0-1 Kelty Hearts

Division 1

Kinross Colts 0-1 Glenrothes

North Road Garage Fife Cup 2nd Round

Kingdom Athletic 1-4 Hearts of Beath
Newport 2-1 Rosebank
Markinch 0-2 Auchtermuchty Bellvue
AM Soccer 1-2 Pittenweem Rovers
Cupar Hearts 5-0 Glenrothes Strollers
Methilhill Strollers 2-3 Greig Park Rangers (AET)
Fossoway 2-1 Leslie Hearts
Falkland 2-1 Duloch Juniours
Strathmiglo United 6-0 AM Soccer Reserves
Bowhill Rovers 4-0 Balgonie Scotia
Rosyth 3-6 Leven United
Kennoway United 5-6 St Andrews Amatuers
Kirkcaldy YMCA 7-0 Lomond Victoria
FC Bayside 2-4 Lumphinnans United

North of Tay Cup 2nd Round

Alyth 1-3 Kinross

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 3rd Round

St Monans Swallows 0-2 FC Clydebank

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 3rd Round Replay

Craigie AFC 4-1 Kennoway Amatuers

Cupar Hearts 5-0 Glenrothes Stollers

Hearts unbeaten run goes to 10 games with a 5 ⭐ performance!

Saturday 18th November 2017.

Fife Cup 2nd Round.

Goalscorers: Jakub Dobes (2), Steven Pennington (2), Kyle Watson.

No match report available.

Results 11/11/17

Kingdom of Fife League.

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Kingdom Athletic 3-3 AM Soccer
FC Bayside 1-8 Bowhill Rovers
Leven United 1-1 Cupar Hearts
Lumphinnans United 3-6 Pittenweem Rovers
Strathmiglo United 2-5 Fossoway
Greig Park Rangers 3-0 Rosyth

Glendale Plastics Championship

Dysart 5-0 Fife Thistle
St Andrews University 2-2 Glenrothes Strollers
Kinross 2-8 Kirkcaldy YMCA
Leslie 4-3 Methilhill Strollers

Division 1

AM Soccer Reserves 1-6 Balgonie Scotia
Markinch 4-3 St Andrews Amatuers
Falkland 4-3 Kennoway United
Rosebank 3-0 Duloch Juniours

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 3rd Round Replay

Musselburgh AFC 2-3 Hearts of Beath
Craigie AFC P-P Kennoway Amatuers

North Road Garage Fife Cup 1st Round

Kelty Hearts 3 Auchtermuchty Bellvue 5

North Road Garage Fife Cup 2nd Round

Kinross Colts 2-4 St Monans Swallows
Burntisland United 4-1 Glenrothes

Leven United 1-1 Cupar Hearts

Hearts secure a hard fought point.

Saturday 11th November 2017.

Kingdom of Fife Premier League.

Goalscorer: Jakub Dobes.

No match report available.

Results 04/11/17

Kingdom of Fife League

Smith & Grant (Solicitors & Estate Agents) Premier Division

Pittenweem Rovers 0-2 AM Soccer
Rosyth 0-2 Bowhill Rovers

Glendale Plastics Championship

Kinross 1-2 Burntisland United
St Andrews University 2-2 Lomond Victoria
Methilhill Strollers 4-2 St Monans Swallows
Kelty Hearts 2-2 Leslie

Division 1

AM Soccer Reserves 2-0 Falkland
Balgonie Scotia 5-0 Markinch
Duloch Juniours 1-0 Glenrothes

RJM Sports Scottish Amateur Cup 3rd Round

Blackridge Vale of Craig AFC (LEAFA) 0-8 Greig Park Rangers
Blantyre AFC (G&DSMAFL) 1-5 Cupar Hearts
East Kilbride Thistle AFC (SSMAFL) 5-1 Dysart
FC Bayside 5-0 Boswell AFC (GGPAFL)
Fossoway 1-3 Letham AFC (PAFA)
Hearts of Beath 2-2 Musselburgh AFC (LEAFA)
Kennoway Amatuers 1-1 Craigie AFC (AYR)
Kirkcaldy YMCA 4-2 Eastfield AFC (CSAFL)
Leven United 4-0 Neilston AFC (SAFL)
Mill AFC (S&DAFA) 4-2 Fife Thistle
Milton AFC (CALE) 10-1 Kennoway United
Raploch Hearts AFC (S&DAFA) 1-5 Kingdom Athletic
Rosebank 0-4 Eaglesham AFC (CALE)
Strathmiglo United 8-0 Abergeldie AFC (AAFA)
Westdyce AFC (AAFA) 2-5 Lumphinnans United
Auchtermuchty Bellvue 1-2 Garrowhill Thistle AFC (CSAFL)
Balmoral United AFC (PAFA) 4-3 MLS Leeds United AFC (S&DAFA)
Bannockburn AFC (CSAFL) 7-1 Lochgilphead Red Star AFC (SAFL)
Camelon Albion AFC (S&DAFA) 5-4 Eastend United AFC (SAFL)
Clackmannan Community AFC (S&DAFA) 1-2 Arbroath HSFP AFC (MAFA)
Lowson United AFC (MAFA) 5-1 Parktool Athletic AFC (DSMAFL)
Newport AFC (MAFA) 1-3 St. James Athletic AFC (DSMAFL)
Portcullis Athletic AFC (MAFA) 1-6 Motherwell Thistle AFC (SAFL)
Syngenta AFC (S&DAFA) 2-4 Cambria AFC (CALE)
Vale of Earn AFC (PAFA) 1-4 Uddingston Anvil AFC (CSAFL)

Blantyre 1-5 Cupar Hearts

Hearts cruise into the 4th round of the Scottish.

Saturday 4th November 2017.

Scottish Cup 3rd round.

Goalscorers: Lee Sibanda (2), Paul Laurie (2), Kyle Watson.

No match report available.

Go to Top